Claire Spisak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg
|image = File:Claire Spisak.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 21
|age = {{age|1999|10|08}}
|birthdate = October 8, 1999
|birthdate = October 8, 1999
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color =  Brown
|eye color =  Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|school grade = High School Class of 2018 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader <br> Nurse
|affiliations = Lionettes Dance Team
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
|dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a dancer From Pennsylvania, who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.
}}'''Claire Spisak''' (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer turned nurse from Pennsylvania, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 29: Line 31:
|unknown
|unknown
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|-
|-
|2007
|2007
Line 35: Line 37:
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 51: Line 53:
| rowspan="3" |2010
| rowspan="3" |2010
|KAR (Warren)
|KAR (Warren)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|Red Football
|Red Football
Line 62: Line 64:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="5" |2011
|Boom Boom Pow
|Boom Boom Pow
|unknown
|Tap
|unknown
|unknown
|KAR (Akron)
|KAR (Akron)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Mama
| rowspan="3" |Mama
Line 76: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Blue Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Blue 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Between Four Walls
|Open
|Open
|Applause (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 86: Line 94:
|unknown
|unknown
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|2013
|2013
Line 95: Line 103:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|Carry On
|Carry On
|Open
|Open
Line 102: Line 110:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man
| rowspan="2" |Perth
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> runner-up for Regional Senior Miss Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|did not place
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Perth
| rowspan="2" |2016-8
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Other Man
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 15-19 Elite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional<br />Senior Miss Dance KAR
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Select Senior Solos
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
|We Will Be Loved
|Contemporary
|unknown
|RADIX (Toronto)
|did not place
|-
|You Ruined Me
|Lyrical
|unknown
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|N/A
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 138: Line 160:
|Samantha Lucas
|Samantha Lucas
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
Line 181: Line 203:
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino
|Sydney Hagmann<br />Emily Marino
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 197: Line 219:
|Shelter
|Shelter
|unknown
|unknown
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Alyssa Massimiani<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 203: Line 225:
|Oh Yeah
|Oh Yeah
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Alyssa Massimiani<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann
|[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Lauren Herb<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Sydney Hagmann
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 209: Line 231:
|God Bless America
|God Bless America
|unknown
|unknown
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />Alyssa Massimiani<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
|Cassidy Cowan-Harrison<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Erica Williams<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Breanna Feil<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Donata Massimiani<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Lizzie Hunkele<br />Talia Booker<br />Layla Stiscak
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 215: Line 237:
|Neverland
|Neverland
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />Madelyne Spang<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Alyssa Massimiani
|[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Riley Majiros<br />Erica Williams<br />Shannon Herb<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />Madison Fox<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Sydney Hagmann<br />Lauren Herb<br />Paige Elias<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 227: Line 249:
|Come Sail Away
|Come Sail Away
|unknown
|unknown
|Jaclyn Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Paige Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Alyssa Massimiani<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Julia Martynuska
|Jaclyn Elias<br />Madison Fox<br />Sarah Koenig<br />Lauren Mastrogiacomo<br />[[Rose Crombie|Rosie Crombie]]<br />Riley Majiros<br />[[Michelle Spang]]<br />Erica Williams<br />[[Madelyne Spang]]<br />Paige Elias<br />Chloee Borgialli<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Alyssa Massimiani]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Julia Martynuska
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 234: Line 256:
|Strange Fruit
|Strange Fruit
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 240: Line 262:
|Flying Away
|Flying Away
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Maeve Costello<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 246: Line 268:
|Break the Silence
|Break the Silence
|Open
|Open
|Mara Dimond<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Mara Dimond<br />Natalie DiNicola<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Alexa Lombardo<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 252: Line 274:
|Nothing Lasts Forever
|Nothing Lasts Forever
|Open
|Open
|Paige Elias<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|Paige Elias<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 258: Line 280:
|Desire
|Desire
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Paige Elias<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel
|Paige Elias<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 270: Line 292:
|Get 'em Girls
|Get 'em Girls
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 276: Line 298:
|Planet Earth
|Planet Earth
|Open
|Open
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Madison Naugle<br />Julia Pasklawski<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 282: Line 304:
|Shot You Down
|Shot You Down
|Open
|Open
|Maeve Costello<br />Mara Dimond<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Mia Hawbaker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Yvette Palo<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />Katie Spence<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Maeve Costello<br />Mara Dimond<br />Paige Elias<br />Caitlin Ewonce<br />Alexis Gorman<br />Mia Hawbaker<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Yvette Palo<br />Bradie Ramsey<br />Emma Rankin<br />Maddie Rankin<br />Ashlyn Ruiz<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />Katie Spence<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 288: Line 310:
|The World Will Know
|The World Will Know
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Grace Lopez<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />Carly Seaman<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 294: Line 316:
|Hanging On
|Hanging On
|Open
|Open
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />Anna Schatzel<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|Paige Elias<br />[[Isabella Febbraro]]<br />Alexis Gorman<br />[[Alaina Johnston]]<br />Leah Rae Lees<br />Julia Martynuska<br />Madison Naugle<br />Lexi Palo<br />[[Anna Schatzel]]<br />[[Claire Spisak]]<br />Megan Sullivan
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|StarQuest (Youngstown)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 317: Line 339:
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:1999 births]]