Courtney Schwartz: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Courtney Rose Schwartz | | name = Courtney Rose Schwartz | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Courtney Schwartz.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1993|09|29}} | ||
| birthdate = September 29, 1993 | | birthdate = September 29, 1993 | ||
| hometown = Pennsylvania | | hometown = Pennsylvania <br> Los Angeles, CA | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Blonde | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| height = unknown | | height = unknown | ||
| profession = Dancer | | profession = Dancer | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
| dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | | dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| friends = [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | | friends = [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Madelyne Spang]] <br> [[Michelle Spang]] | ||
}} | }}'''Courtney Rose Schwartz''' (born on September 29, 1993) is a dancer from Pennsylvania currently living in Los Angeles, who trained and competed with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Pennsylvania. | ||
At one time, Courtney was cast as the head cheerleader Samantha on the Disney Channel TV series ''Girl Meets World''. | At one time, Courtney was cast as the head cheerleader Samantha on the Disney Channel TV series ''Girl Meets World''. | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2004 | |||
|Starry Starry Night | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Green Hornet | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |God's Breath | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fast Car | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance USA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Broken Wing | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Blue 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Eternal Love | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Applause (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Encore Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Senior Miss Revolution | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Teenage Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Sanctuary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Brianna Casale | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Competitive 9-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 150: | Line 153: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2007 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Channing Bruce<br />Brittany McDonald | ||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 13-15 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 173: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |2006 | ||
|All Fired Up | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|You Dropped the Bomb | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We Are Startin' Something | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We Will Rock You | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Claire Spisak]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2008 | ||
|Latin Party | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Rose Crombie]]<br />[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock Me Amadeus | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Upon This Rock | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Sarah Johnston]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]]<br />and others | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 244: | ||
* 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | * 2nd runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2007 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Courtney Schwartz/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 265: | Line 252: | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/courtschwartz28 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/courtschwartz28 Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/crschwartz Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/crschwartz Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 271: | Line 257: | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:1993 births]] | |||