Elissa Berardi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Elissa Berardi.jpg | |image = File:Elissa Berardi.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1995|03|23}} | ||
|birthdate = March 23, 1995 | |birthdate = March 23, 1995 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company | |dance studios = Christine's School of Dance (?-2006) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2013) | ||
|friends = [[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | |friends = [[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
}}'''Elissa Berardi''' (born on March 23, 1995), is a former | }}'''Elissa Berardi''' (born on March 23, 1995), is a former dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2006 | |||
|I Enjoy Being a Girl | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | |2007 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 37: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Outstanding Costume | |Outstanding Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 45: | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 52: | ||
|Matt Saffron | |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2010 | | rowspan="4" |2010 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |DMP (Seven Springs) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 101: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Trouble | | rowspan="4" |Trouble | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | | rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent Nationals | |Sheer Talent Nationals | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Elizabeth Rohm]] | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Break the Ice Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Senior Division<br />Break the Ice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 155: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | | rowspan="2" |[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Rachel Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />and others | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 340: | Line 346: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||