Elissa Berardi: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Elissa Berardi.jpg
|image = File:Elissa Berardi.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 26
|age = {{age|1995|03|23}}
|birthdate = March 23, 1995
|birthdate = March 23, 1995
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Christine's School of Dance (?-2006) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2013)
|friends = [[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
|friends = [[Taylor Ackerman]] <br> [[Jessica Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Miranda Maleski]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Stephanie Pittman]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]]
}}'''Elissa Berardi''' (born on March 23, 1995), is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA.
}}'''Elissa Berardi''' (born on March 23, 1995), is a former dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 25: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2006
|2006
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
Line 30: Line 31:
|unknown
|unknown
|Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh)
|Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solo Top Scores - All Star
|1<sup>st</sup> in All Star Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2007
|2007
|There's a Sucker Born Every Minute
|There's a Sucker<br />Born Every Minute
|Tap
|Tap
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Outstanding Costume
|-
|-
|2008
|2008
Line 44: Line 45:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|2009
|2009
Line 51: Line 52:
|Matt Saffron
|Matt Saffron
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2010
| rowspan="4" |2010
Line 58: Line 59:
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2011
| rowspan="2" |2011
Line 77: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Diamond Award
|Diamond
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" |2011
Line 84: Line 85:
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|DEA Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh)
Line 100: Line 101:
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="3" |Matt Saffron
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh)
|6th Place Senior
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Trouble
| rowspan="4" |Trouble
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
| rowspan="4" |Matt Saffron
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Gold Award
|Gold
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals
|Sheer Talent Nationals
|Gold Award
|Gold
|}
|}


Line 346: Line 346:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:March Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]