Elizabeth Rohm: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | | image = File:lizzrohm.jpg | ||
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm | | name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|1995|06|26}} | ||
| birthdate = June 26, 1995 | | birthdate = June 26, 1995 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | | friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | ||
| nicknames = Lizz | | nicknames = Lizz | ||
}} | }}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013. | ||
Liz | Liz was the regional vice president for Arbonne. | ||
Liz is currently engaged at Steve Lentz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 34: | Line 36: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008-10 | | rowspan="5" |2008-10 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Gravity | | rowspan="5" |Gravity | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | |Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2008 | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2008 | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | |9<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2010 | |Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2010 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 67: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | | rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 74: | Line 76: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | | rowspan="6" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Woman's Work | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="6" |unknown | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Breathtaking Award | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Cleveland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling In Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |James Washington | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Maybe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |James Washington | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/<br /> | ||
Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OSNY (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Recovery | | rowspan="2" |The Recovery | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Ricky Palomino | | rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|High Gold | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 124: | Line 170: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 150: | Line 196: | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 280: | Line 326: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br /> | |[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Counter Clockwise | |Counter Clockwise | ||
| Line 289: | Line 335: | ||
|[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] | |[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| Line 295: | Line 341: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[ | |[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Maestro Man | |Maestro Man | ||
| Line 309: | Line 355: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[ | |[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Katherine Narasimhan]]<br />[[Brandon Pent]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Auriel Welty]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 316: | Line 362: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[ | |[[Payton Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Olivia Ice]]<br />[[Kassidy Leon]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Hope Roberts]]<br />[[Keara Sweeney]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]<br />[[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 343: | Line 389: | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | [[Category:Studio 19 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1995 births]] | |||