Elizabeth Rohm: Difference between revisions

>LoomerE
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 25
| age = {{age|1995|06|26}}
| birthdate = June 26, 1995
| birthdate = June 26, 1995
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]]
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]]
| nicknames = Lizz
| nicknames = Lizz
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former competitive dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013.
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013.


Liz is currently the regional vice president for Arbonne.
Liz was the regional vice president for Arbonne.
 
Liz is currently engaged at Steve Lentz.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 48:
| rowspan="5" |2008-10
| rowspan="5" |2008-10
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
Line 52: Line 54:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2008
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2008
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|9<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
Line 58: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2010
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) 2010
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|4<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 65: Line 67:
|2009
|2009
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 74: Line 76:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 12-14 Elite Solos
|-
|-
|2011
| rowspan="6" |2011
| rowspan="4" |Woman's Work
| rowspan="6" |Woman's Work
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="6" |unknown
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|did not place
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Teen Solo
|did not place
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of Pennsylvania (Champion)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place in Teen Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Breathtaking Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Platinum
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|2012
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
| rowspan="3" |Can't Help Falling In Love
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical Solos
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|-
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |2012
|Fire & Ice Talent (Pittsburgh)
| rowspan="5" |Can't Help Falling In Love
|Unknown Scoring in Senior Solo
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |James Washington
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|did not place
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place in Senior Solo
|High Gold
|-
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|Did Not Place in Senior Solo
|Scratched
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2013
| rowspan="8" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Maybe
| rowspan="6" |Maybe
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/<br />
Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|unknown scoring in senior hollywood solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|The Recovery
| rowspan="2" |The Recovery
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Ricky Palomino
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|Platinum
|}
|}


===Duets===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 146: Line 170:


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
Line 172: Line 196:
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Senior Duet/Trios
|unknown scoring
|}
|}


Line 304: Line 328:
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|[[Taylor Ackerman]]<br />[[Elissa Berardi]]<br />[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Senior Lines
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Counter Clockwise
|Counter Clockwise
Line 311: Line 335:
|[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]
|[[Emily Burkhart]]<br />[[Jessica Ice]]<br />[[Jesse Johnson]]<br />[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Miranda Maleski]]<br />[[Brittany Pent]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Senior Groups
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
Line 319: Line 343:
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|[[Nina Linhart]]<br />[[Malena Maust]]<br />[[Stephanie Pittman]]<br />[[Ryleigh Vertes]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Unknown Scoring in Senior Groups
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|Maestro Man
|Maestro Man
Line 366: Line 390:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]