Elizabeth Rohm: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg
| image = File:lizzrohm.jpg
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm
| name = Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 27
| age = {{age|1995|06|26}}
| birthdate = June 26, 1995
| birthdate = June 26, 1995
| nationality = American
| nationality = American
Line 15: Line 15:
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]]
| friends = [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Ava Cota]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Keara Sweeney]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]]
| nicknames = Lizz
| nicknames = Lizz
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former competitive dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013.
}}'''Elizabeth Christine Rohm-Lentz''' (born on June 26, 1995) is a former dancer who competed and trained with Studio 19 Dance Complex before finishing out her competition career at the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth became an official ALDC alumna in 2013.


Liz is currently the regional vice president for Arbonne.
Liz was the regional vice president for Arbonne.
 
Liz is currently engaged at Steve Lentz.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 46: Line 48:
| rowspan="5" |2008-10
| rowspan="5" |2008-10
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |Gravity
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
|Showstopper Nationals (Grand Island)
Line 65: Line 67:
|2009
|2009
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |Amazing Grace
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |unknown
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh)
Line 85: Line 87:
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2nd in Teen Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Breathtaking Award
Breathtaking award
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
|Dance Masters of PA (Champion)
Line 92: Line 93:
|-
|-
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh)
|7th in Advanced Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Platinum
Platinum
|-
|-
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
|Tremaine (Cleveland)
Line 104: Line 104:
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High gold
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
Line 113: Line 110:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|-
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
Line 122: Line 122:
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
| rowspan="6" |James Washington
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Modern/<br />
Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Titanium
|-
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|4th in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5th in Senior Solos
Titanium
|-
|Sheer talent (Pittsburgh)
|5th in Senior Solo
Platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
Line 145: Line 144:
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Palomino
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
|iHollywood
|iHollywood (Los Angeles)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|}
|}
Line 391: Line 390:
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:Studio 19 dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:1995 births]]