Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Rachael Thoma]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> Rachael Thoma <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|pets = Crook (dog)
|pets = Crook (dog)
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
Line 58: Line 58:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |1998
| rowspan="3" |1998
| rowspan="2" |Games
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="2" |unknown
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss DMPA
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss DMPA
Line 67: Line 67:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum Award
|Platinum Award
|-
|I‘ve Got Strings
|Jazz
|TBA
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |1999
| rowspan="3" |1999
Line 82: Line 88:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2000
| rowspan="4" |2000
| rowspan="4" |Bim Bam  
| rowspan="4" |Bim Bam Baby
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 99: Line 105:
| rowspan="3" |2001
| rowspan="3" |2001
| rowspan="3" |Goodie Goodie  
| rowspan="3" |Goodie Goodie  
| rowspan="3" |Musical theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
Line 110: Line 116:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2002
| rowspan="4" |2002
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |About My Hat
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown  
| rowspan="4" |unknown  
|Dance Masters of PA
|Dance Masters of PA
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss
Line 122: Line 128:
|DEA Nationals  
|DEA Nationals  
|National Teen Miss
|National Teen Miss
|-
|Rising Star (Youngstown)
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |Black magic
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 180: Line 189:
|-
|-
|2005
|2005
|unknown
|In Her Shadow
|unknown
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Crystal Jennings]]
|[[Crystal Jennings]]
Line 195: Line 204:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 209: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place 13-Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over High Scoring Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 218: Line 226:
|-
|-
|2002
|2002
|unknown
|Friends Who Dance
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
Line 224: Line 232:
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Trios
|}
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|1997
|All That Jazz
|Musical Theater
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Brittany Markle]]<br />Brittany Doerfler<br />Alex Opalko<br />Emily Shoop<br />Eliza Chetlin<br />Erin Shimmel<br />Katie Straub<br />Brittany Rokonsky<br />Kelly Williamson
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|1998
|10 Little Indians
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|2001
|Midsummer’s Night Dream
|Ballet
|TBA
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Allie Meixner]] <br /> Brittany Doerfler <br /> and others
|2001 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: Poetry in Motion
|N/A
|-
| rowspan="5" |2003
| rowspan="5" |Hello Twelve
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Brittany Markle]]<br />[[Crystal Jennings]]<br />[[Kaitlyn Reiser]]<br />[[Veronica Buccilli]]
|DEA (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Cash Award
|-
|Dance Masters of PA
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Teen Groups
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over High Scoring Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theater Groups
|-
|Dance Champs (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|}
|}


Line 261: Line 325:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]