Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother) | |parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother) | ||
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother) | |siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> | |friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> Rachael Thoma <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]] | ||
|pets = Crook (dog) | |pets = Crook (dog) | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |1998 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You | | rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum Award | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |||
|I‘ve Got Strings | |||
|Jazz | |||
|TBA | |||
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |1999 | | rowspan="3" |1999 | ||
| Line 127: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black | | rowspan="3" |Black Magic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| Line 198: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 212: | Line 217: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | |Rising Star (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over High Scoring Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (NYC) | |DEA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| Line 239: | Line 244: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|1997 | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
|[[Brittany Markle]]<br />Brittany Doerfler<br />Alex Opalko<br />Emily Shoop<br />Eliza Chetlin<br />Erin Shimmel<br />Katie Straub<br />Brittany Rokonsky<br />Kelly Williamson | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|1998 | |||
|10 Little Indians | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and others | |||
|TBA | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|2001 | |||
|Midsummer’s Night Dream | |||
|Ballet | |||
|TBA | |||
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Allie Meixner]] <br /> Brittany Doerfler <br /> and others | |||
|2001 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: Poetry in Motion | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2003 | | rowspan="5" |2003 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 325: | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:1988 births]] | |||