Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions

>90sMacaron
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 16: Line 16:
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother)
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> [[Rachael Thoma]] <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> Rachael Thoma <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]]
|pets = Crook (dog)
|pets = Crook (dog)
|nicknames = unknown
|nicknames = unknown
Line 133: Line 133:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |2004
| rowspan="3" |Black magic
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="3" |unknown
Line 204: Line 204:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 218: Line 217:
|-
|-
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|Rising Star (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place 13-Over
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13 & Over High Scoring Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|1st Place Junior
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
|DEA Nationals (NYC)
Line 251: Line 250:
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Brittany Markle]]<br />Brittany Doerfler<br />Alex Opalko<br />Emily Shoop<br />Eliza Chetlin<br />Erin Shimmel<br />Katie Straub<br />Brittany Rokonsky<br />Kelly Williamson  
|[[Brittany Markle]]<br />Brittany Doerfler<br />Alex Opalko<br />Emily Shoop<br />Eliza Chetlin<br />Erin Shimmel<br />Katie Straub<br />Brittany Rokonsky<br />Kelly Williamson  
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|1998
|10 Little Indians
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />and others
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
|TBA
Line 259: Line 266:
|TBA
|TBA
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Allie Meixner]] <br /> Brittany Doerfler <br /> and others
|[[Brittany Markle]] <br />[[Allie Meixner]] <br /> Brittany Doerfler <br /> and others
|2001 MLDS/ALDC Showcase: Poetry in Motion
|2001 MLDS/ALDC<br />Showcase: Poetry in Motion
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
Line 318: Line 325:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:1988 births]]