Jennine Wedge: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother) | |parents = Kenneth Wedge (father) <br> Stephanie Wedge (mother) | ||
|siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother) | |siblings = Michael Wedge (older brother) | ||
|friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> | |friends = [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] <br> Rachael Thoma <br> [[Brooke Kosinski]] <br> [[Crystal Jennings]] | ||
|pets = Crook (dog) | |pets = Crook (dog) | ||
|nicknames = unknown | |nicknames = unknown | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |1998 | | rowspan="3" |1996 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Small Fry Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (NYC?) | |||
|Silver Award | |||
|- | |||
|CDC | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1997 | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|I Love Dance | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 10-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters of PA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |1998 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Entertain You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | | rowspan="2" |Abby Lee Miller | ||
| Line 39: | Line 65: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss DMPA | |8<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss DMPA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
|I‘ve Got Strings | |||
|Jazz | |||
|TBA | |||
|Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh) | |Kids American Revue (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Level 1 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |1999 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Consider Yourself | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Talent Award | |Talent Award | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rising Star (Youngstown) | |Rising Star (Youngstown) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2000 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Bim Bam Baby | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|Top 10 | |Top 10 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 96: | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
|Regional Preteen Miss DEA | |Regional Preteen Miss DEA | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals | |DEA Nationals | ||
|National Preteen Miss | |National Preteen Miss | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2001 | | rowspan="3" |2001 | ||
|Goodie Goodie | | rowspan="3" |Goodie Goodie | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Dance Masters of PA | |Dance Masters of PA | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | |5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|AAA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2002 | | rowspan="4" |2002 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2004 | | rowspan="3" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Black | | rowspan="3" |Black Magic | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||