Jillian Quiner: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jillian Quiner.jpg | |image = File:Jillian Quiner.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|06|27}} | ||
|birthdate = June 27, 1997 | |birthdate = June 27, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = New Jersey | ||
|height = | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Writer | |profession = Dancer <br> Writer | ||
|dance studios = Art of Dance <br> North Jersey School of Dance Arts | |dance studios = Art of Dance <br> North Jersey School of Dance Arts | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Michelle Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Michelle Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
}} | }}'''Jillian Quiner''' (born on June 27, 1997) is a dancer and a writer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: Jillian, [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Suzi Taylor | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lament | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Suzi Taylor | |||
|Jump (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
| rowspan="5" | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|VIP | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Dance Xplosion | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Onstage New York | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Near Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| Beyond the Stars | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Last Moment | |||
| rowspan="4" | Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Suzi Taylor | |||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
|Finished in Top 20 | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|The River Flows | |||
| | |||
|Tokyo | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Want You Here | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Voorhees) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 42: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Happy Feet | |Happy Feet | ||
| Line 49: | Line 118: | ||
|Showstopper (Lawrenceville) | |Showstopper (Lawrenceville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Every Season | |Every Season | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 125: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|1000 Dances | |1000 Dances | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 131: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jillian Quiner/Gallery]] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jillianquiner/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | [[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||