Jillian Quiner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Jillian Quiner.jpg | |image = File:Jillian Quiner.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1997|06|27}} | ||
|birthdate = | |birthdate = June 27, 1997 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Jersey | |hometown = New Jersey | ||
|height = | |height = 5'5" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Writer | |profession = Dancer <br> Writer | ||
|dance studios = Art of Dance <br> North Jersey School of Dance Arts | |dance studios = Art of Dance <br> North Jersey School of Dance Arts | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Michelle Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Michelle Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Savannah Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
}} | }}'''Jillian Quiner''' (born on June 27, 1997) is a dancer and a writer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: Jillian, [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], [[Savannah Quiner|Savannah]], [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 29: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Grace | | rowspan="2" |Grace | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Suzi Taylor | | rowspan="2" |Suzi Taylor | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH | |ASH | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lament | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Suzi Taylor | ||
|Jump (New York) | |||
| | |||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up | ||
| rowspan="5"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | rowspan="5" | 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|VIP | |VIP | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Dance Xplosion | |Dance Xplosion | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Onstage New York | |Onstage New York | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Near Light | | rowspan="4" |Near Light | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4" |self-choreographed | ||
|Turn it Up | |Turn it Up | ||
| rowspan="4"|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | rowspan="4" |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Adrenaline | |Adrenaline | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Beyond the Stars | | Beyond the Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Last Moment | | rowspan="4" |Last Moment | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" | Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Suzi Taylor | | rowspan="4" |Suzi Taylor | ||
|Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | |Hall of Fame (East Brunswick II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | | The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
|Finished in Top 20 | |Finished in Top 20 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|The River Flows | |The River Flows | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Tokyo | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|I Want You Here | | rowspan="2" |I Want You Here | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|StarQuest (Voorhees) | |StarQuest (Voorhees) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 111: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|Happy Feet | |Happy Feet | ||
| Line 115: | Line 118: | ||
|Showstopper (Lawrenceville) | |Showstopper (Lawrenceville) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2010 | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
|Every Season | |Every Season | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 122: | Line 125: | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |- style="text-align: center; " | ||
|1000 Dances | |1000 Dances | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 130: | Line 133: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Jillian Quiner/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jillianquiner/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/jillianquiner/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | [[Category:Quiner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:1997 births]] | |||