Madison Cubbage: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Madison Cubbage | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Madison Cubbage | |||
|image = File:Madison Cubbage.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1998|03|23}} | |||
|birthdate = March 23, 1998 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Virginia | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2016 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Web Star | |||
|affiliations = Bloc Talent | |||
|dance studios = Studio Bleu Dance Center <br> Strictly Rhythm Dance Center | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
}}'''Madison Cubbage''' (born on March 23, 1998) is a dancer from Virginia, who is currently famous on Instagram, with over 200,000 followers. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2006 | ||
| | |Star | ||
| | | | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2008 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Show Off | ||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starquest (Baltimore) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |What I Am | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Towson) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beyond the Stars | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starquest (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2009 | ||
|My Favorite Things | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Satan's Little Lamb | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2010 | ||
| | |So Quite | ||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
|entered | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wild Horses | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Brave | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Marina Gasolina | ||
| | | rowspan="2" rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| | |Starquest Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
| | |entered | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Black Window | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Must Have Been Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |One and Only | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|Will Wait | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Lay Me Down | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|1+1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Piece by Piece | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Madison Cubbage | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall For You | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Nextstar Nationals<br />(Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
Knock | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Look At Me | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
Ain't Nothing Wrong With That | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Wind | |- | ||
|2003 | |||
|The Chicks | |||
Think About It | | | ||
| | |||
|Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | |||
Cold Hearted Snake | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
I Look To You | | rowspan="2" |2008 | ||
|Knock on World | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
Jealous Guy | |Beyond the Stars | ||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Look At Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2009 | |||
|Ain't Nothing Wrong With That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Frantz Augustin<br />Tiyani Hutchinson | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Wind Beneath My Wings | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
|Think About It | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
|Frantz Augustin | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Hearted Snake | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
|Courtney Thurston | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Look To You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Heather Spears | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jealous Guy | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Surrender | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Jesse Beaudoin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nico Greetham | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) [Late] | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |You | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Skin and Bones | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |Frantz Augustin<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet/Trios | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
The Hokey Pokey | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Shake | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
We're Gonna Party | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2005 | |||
|The Hokey Pokey | |||
Goodbye My Friend | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Dream | |Primetime | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
Trouble | |Shake the Groove Thing | ||
| | |||
| | |||
Turn You | | | ||
|Primetime | |||
| | |||
The Jerk | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2006 | |||
|Neverland | |||
Dance | | | ||
| | |||
|Victoria Simpson<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
Let | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Bingo | |||
Hallelujah | | | ||
| | |||
|Aphrodite Strifas<br />Bri Porter<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Dia Davis<br />April Collette<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |||
Working | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
Off | |Poison Ivy | ||
| | |||
| | |||
The Most Amazing Show | |Frantz Augustine<br />Dylan Mather<br />Zemi Jacob<br />Courtney Choi<br />Ali Al Zaidi<br />Meghan Mitchell<br />Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Camryn Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Dance 2 the Musik | |||
| | |||
Crazy | | | ||
|Victoria Simpson<br />Madison Rubley<br />Lauryn Hall<br />Hillary Evans<br />Camryn Collette<br />April Collette<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
Make | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|We Gets Up | |||
| | |||
Take Off | | | ||
|Bri Porter<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
Pop,Drop | |- | ||
|Dance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gwendolyn Gardner<br />Cristina Baez<br />Kiana Wood<br />Michelle Tatiya<br />Kara Stockwell<br />Cameron Spera<br />Bri Porter<br />Mackenzie Neuburg<br />Chelsea Kopf<br />Britney Hall<br />Kirsten Coleman<br />Patty Choi<br />Alyssa Andre<br />Celina Amados | |||
Woman's Work | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|That's Hot | |||
Into The Twilight | | | ||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
Girlz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|The Time Machine | |||
Cell Block Tango | | | ||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
Image | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|2007 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2008 | |||
|We're Gonna Party | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Goodbye My Friend | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dream in Color | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn You Loose | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Jerk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Beyond the Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2009 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance to the Music | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Let it Be | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Working | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Off the Chain | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Most Amazing Show | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> Floor Balcony | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Make that Change | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Take Off with Us | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Celina Amados<br />Tiyani Hutchinson<br />Courtney Thurston | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Into The Twilight | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Girlz | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Kolbie Bowling | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Laura Edwards | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Image of Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Burlesque | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kolbie Bowling | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2013 | |||
|Planet Earth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Dia Davis<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Emergency | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Dia Davis<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Can You Hear Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Remy Thompson<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Dia Davis<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Heather Spears<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|She Bangs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Dia Davis<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sirens | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Heather Spears<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|End of the World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Korrin Swinton<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Remy Thompson<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Tyler Harvey<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Jade Mason<br />John Koroma<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Maegen Dilley<br />Paola Guarin<br />Shelby Tucker<br />Yessenia Gomez | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Only Girl | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Patty Choi<br />Dia Davis<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Cameron Spera<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Remy Thompson<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Caroline King<br />Heather Spears<br />Corrinne Calhoun | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|The Face | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Addicted | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Seven Sins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Fix You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Frantz Augustine<br />Patty Choi<br />Celina Amados<br />Dia Davis | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Spell on You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Closer | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|To Love You More | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Asia Nicholson<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Frantz Augustin<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Patty Choi<br />Kayla Eleazer | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Cinderella | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Remy Thompson<br />April Collette<br />Cameron Spera<br />Tiffani Russell<br />Dia Davis<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Heather Spears<br />Patty Choi<br />Frantz Augustin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|April Collette<br />Tyler Harvey<br />Kayla Eleazer<br />Cameron Spera<br />Celina Amados<br />Cherese Corbett<br />Dia Davis<br />Kathryne Rinaldo<br />Kayla Baldorado<br />Maegen Dilley<br />Patty Choi | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Space is the Place | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Blood on the Dance Floor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Mon Ami | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Madoona | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Starquest 2010 | *Regional Junior Miss Starquest 2010 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss Starquest 2012 | *Regional Teen Miss Starquest 2012 | ||
*National Senior Miss Starpower 2016 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
*National Teen Miss Starquest Runner-Up - 2011 | *National Teen Miss Starquest Runner-Up - 2011 | ||
*1st Runner-Up to Regional Senior Miss Starpower 2014 | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Madison Cubbage.jpg | |||
Madison Cubbage 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 231: | Line 777: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Strictly Rhythm dancers]] | |||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||