Madison O'Connor: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Madison O'Connor.jpg | |image = File:Madison O'Connor.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|1999|02|12}} | ||
|birthdate = February 12, 1999 | |birthdate = February 12, 1999 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Florida | |hometown = Florida | ||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|eye color = | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |school grade = Class of 2017 | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = | |dance studios = Performance Edge 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| | |parents = Coreen O'Connor (mother) | ||
| | |siblings = Kyle O'Connor (brother) | ||
}} | }}'''Madison O'Connor''' (born on February 12, 1999) is a dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at Performing Edge 2. Madison was also a runner-up on season one of the televised dance competition program ''Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition''. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
Rock Your Soul | |- | ||
|2009 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Control | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Primetime (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2011 | |||
|Rock Your Soul | |||
Wicked Games | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Boca Raton II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Vienna | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
Steps - | | rowspan="2" |La Amour | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
|Toxic | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |So Long | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Wicked Games | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|Gold | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
|unknown | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|19<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Steps | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |1, 2, 3 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |||
===Dances on Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition=== | ===Dances on Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition=== | ||
| Line 87: | Line 140: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Performance Edge 2 Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:AUDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 23:13, 12 February 2025
Madison O'Connor (born on February 12, 1999) is a dancer from Florida, who trains and competes at Performing Edge 2. Madison was also a runner-up on season one of the televised dance competition program Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | unknown | Jazz | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| 2010 | Control | Jazz | Primetime (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) | 1st in Junior Solos | |||
| 2011 | Rock Your Soul | unknown | Hall of Fame (Boca Raton II) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2013 | Vienna | Lyrical | Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lyrical Solos |
| La Amour | Jazz | Showbiz (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Teen Diamond Solos | |
| Showbiz Nationals (Daytona) | 1st in Teen Diamond Jazz Solos | |||
| 2014 | Toxic | unknown | Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Power 12-14 Solos |
| So Long | Lyrical | Starpower (Fort Lauderdale) | entered in title competition | |
| Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos | |||
| KAR (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
| 2015 | Wicked Games | Lyrical | Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Advanced Senior Solos |
| 2016 | Gold | Lyrical | Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | entered in title competition |
| River | unknown | NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | 19th in Senior Solos | |
| Steps | Lyrical | Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| 1, 2, 3 | Jazz | NYCDA (Orlando) | 2nd in Senior Solos | |
| Onstage NY (Fort Lauderdale) | 2nd in Senior Solos |
Dances on Abby's Ultimate Dance Competition
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]1960s Go Go - go go
Indian - bollywood
Highwire Performer - lyrical
Finale - lyrical
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- Regional Junior Miss PrimeTime 2010
- Regional Teen Miss Showbiz 2013
- Regional Senior Miss Legacy 2015 for "Wicked Games"
- Regional Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
- National Senior Miss Onstage New York 2016 for "Steps"
Runner Ups
[edit | edit source]- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2009
- 1st runner up for Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2014 for "So Long"
- 2nd runner up for Regional Senior Miss Onstage New York 2016