Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (81 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Eliza J. Farr | |name = Eliza J. Farr | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Eliza Farr.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|09|12}} | ||
|birthdate = September 12, 2005 | |birthdate = September 12, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Hazel | |eye color = Hazel | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Athlete <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC <br> Docherty Agency <br> University of Kentucky Dance Team | ||
|affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC | |dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Performing Arts Center of Boardman, Ohio <br> Krystie's Dance Academy | ||
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Christy Farr (mother) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Landon Farr (brother) | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
}} | }}'''Eliza J. Farr''' (born in September 12, 2005), is a dancer, model, actress, singer & athlete from Cortland, Ohio. She trains and competes with Krystie's Dance Academy in Warren, OH among other studios. She also has a rare condition called a Spinal AVM of her C1-C2 vertebrae which took her out of dance for several months. | ||
Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a | Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Pre-Show Commercial for the NFL, a short film called Small, Small Business as Vanessa, Toys R Us Unboxing Video, a Bobble Bitz Commercial and a National Get Out The Vote Commercial. | ||
She has also modeled nationally for Habitual Clothing and Pat Catan's Craft Stores. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Landslide | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Legacy | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Radioactive | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Energy | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Party Go Boom | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Energy | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|unknown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Castle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Cabaret for a Cause | |||
|Non Competitive | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="5"|The Woman in Black | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|NUVO | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2016-8 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Gaunt | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7"|Easton Payne | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Columbus) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Stations | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Forgotten Arrow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Chantel Aguirre<br />Michael Keefe | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Smile | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington D.C.) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Washington D.C.) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Get Off My Land | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|A Blessing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hysteria | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wastelands | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|JUMP (Buffalo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2020 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Slowly | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Amen | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Next to You | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
' | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
' | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
' | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013-4 | |||
|Mama Mia | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014-5 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Ain't Nothin Wrong | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Legacy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-7 | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Me 2 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Cami Voorhees<br />Bella Voorhees<br />Jessa Kinter<br />Elyse Wingertsahn | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Utility | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's Raining Men | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Mia Basile<br />Ella Boyle<br />Julianna Brock<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Claire Felice<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Iliana James<br />Elizabeth Nielsen<br />Willow Phillips<br />Annabella Policella<br />Isabella Policella<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Lauren Winhold<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hiccup | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Funkytown | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emersyn Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Human | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5"|One Way or Another | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|Samantha Defabio<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 - Petite Miss Legacy | *2016 - Petite Miss Legacy | ||
*2016 - Junior Miss Energy | *2016 - Junior Miss Energy | ||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up | *2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Eliza Farr/Gallery]] | |||
Eliza Farr | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@elizafarr_ TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||