Eliza Farr: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Eliza J. Farr
|name = Eliza J. Farr
|image = File:EJFarr1.jpg
|image = File:Eliza Farr.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2005|09|12}}
|birthdate = September 12, 2005
|birthdate = September 12, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Hazel
|eye color = Hazel
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Athlete <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC <br> Docherty Agency
|affiliations = Ohlsson Agency NYC <br> Docherty Agency <br> University of Kentucky Dance Team
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Performing Arts Center of Boardman, Ohio
|dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> Performing Arts Center of Boardman, Ohio <br> Krystie's Dance Academy
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Christy Farr (mother)
|parents = Christy Farr (mother)
|siblings = Landon Farr (brother)
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Bella Voorhees]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]]
}}'''''Eliza J. Farr''''' (born in September 12, 2005), is a young dancer from Cortland, Ohio. She trains and competes with The Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry, PA. She also has a rare condition called a Spinal AVM of her C1-C2 vertebrae which took her out of dance for several months. She continues to monitor her AVM as her scheduled surgery has been put on hold in hopes to postpone the surgery as long as possible.
}}'''Eliza J. Farr''' (born in September 12, 2005), is a dancer, model, actress, singer & athlete from Cortland, Ohio. She trains and competes with Krystie's Dance Academy in Warren, OH among other studios. She also has a rare condition called a Spinal AVM of her C1-C2 vertebrae which took her out of dance for several months.


Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Pre-Show Commercial for the NFL, a Short Film called Small, Small Business as Vanessa, Toys R Us Unboxing Video, a Bobble Bitz Commercial and a National Get Out The Vote Commercial.
Eliza enjoys acting, dancing, modeling and singing and has appeared in a Pre-Show Commercial for the NFL, a short film called Small, Small Business as Vanessa, Toys R Us Unboxing Video, a Bobble Bitz Commercial and a National Get Out The Vote Commercial.


She has also modeled nationally for Habitual Clothing and Pat Catan's Craft Stores.
She has also modeled nationally for Habitual Clothing and Pat Catan's Craft Stores.
Line 23: Line 24:
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 31: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2013-4
| rowspan="3"|2013-4
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven
| rowspan="3"|Show Me Heaven
Line 38: Line 39:
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy
|Legacy
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2014-5
| rowspan="3"|2014-5
| rowspan="3"|Landslide
| rowspan="3"|Landslide
Line 51: Line 52:
|Legacy
|Legacy
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2015-6
| rowspan="5"|2015-6
| rowspan="2"|Radioactive
| rowspan="2"|Radioactive
Line 64: Line 65:
|Energy
|Energy
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|12<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Party Go Boom
| rowspan="3"|Party Go Boom
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 73: Line 74:
|Energy
|Energy
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy
|Legacy
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|unknown
|unknown
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Castle
|Castle
Line 86: Line 87:
|Cabaret for a Cause
|Cabaret for a Cause
|Non Competitive
|Non Competitive
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="5"|2016-7
| rowspan="5"|The Woman in Black
| rowspan="5"|The Woman in Black
Line 93: Line 94:
|NUVO
|NUVO
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity (Chicago)
|Velocity (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2016-8
| rowspan="7"|2016-8
| rowspan="5"|Gaunt
| rowspan="7"|Gaunt
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Easton Payne
| rowspan="7"|Easton Payne
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|-
|NUVO (Buffalo)
|NUVO (Buffalo)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Velocity (Columbus)
|Velocity (Columbus)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Stations
|Stations
Line 131: Line 138:
|KAR (Youngstown)
|KAR (Youngstown)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Forgotten Arrow
| rowspan="2"|Forgotten Arrow
Line 138: Line 145:
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Smile
| rowspan="3"|Smile
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 147: Line 154:
|24/7 (Rochester)
|24/7 (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Washington D.C.)
|24/7 (Washington D.C.)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|JUMP (Washington D.C.)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="20"|2018-9
| rowspan="4"|2018-9
| rowspan="2"|Get Off My Land
| rowspan="2"|Get Off My Land
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 160: Line 167:
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|A Blessing
| rowspan="2"|A Blessing
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 169: Line 176:
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|High Gold
|High Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hysteria
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Hysteria
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Rochester)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Detroit)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|Wastelands
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|JUMP (Buffalo)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2020
| rowspan="2"|Slowly
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|-
|2022
|Amen
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|StarSystems
|
|-
|2023
|Next to You
|unknown
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
|24/7 (Rochester)
|ASH (Cleveland)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 190: Line 237:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2013-4
|2013-4
|Mama Mia
|Mama Mia
Line 198: Line 245:
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2014-5
| rowspan="4"|2014-5
| rowspan="4"|Ain't Nothin Wrong
| rowspan="4"|Ain't Nothin Wrong
Line 206: Line 253:
|Legacy
|Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Legacy Nationals
|Legacy Nationals
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Energy
|Energy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-7
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|2016-7
|Breathe
|Breathe
Line 223: Line 270:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Gone
|Gone
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 230: Line 277:
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Me 2
|Me 2
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 237: Line 284:
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2017-8
| rowspan="10"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss
| rowspan="2"|Isn't it Bliss
Line 245: Line 292:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Best Nu Group Junior
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Utility
|Utility
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 255: Line 302:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|It's Raining Men
|It's Raining Men
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 262: Line 309:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hometown Glory
|Hometown Glory
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 269: Line 316:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hiccup
|Hiccup
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 276: Line 323:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Funkytown
| rowspan="2"|Funkytown
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
Line 283: Line 330:
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Human
| rowspan="2"|Human
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 293: Line 340:
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018-9
| rowspan="10"|2018-9
| rowspan="4"|One Way or Another
| rowspan="5"|One Way or Another
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="5"|[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="4"|Samantha Defabio<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster
| rowspan="5"|Samantha Defabio<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />[[Cami Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7
|24/7
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|Hall of Fame (Rochester)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
Line 325: Line 372:
*2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up
*2014 - Mini Miss Legacy Runner-Up


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Eliza Farr/Gallery]]
Image1.JPG
Image2.JPG
Image3.JPG
IMG 4738.JPG
Headshot - Eliza.JPG
PITT 003745.JPG
DSC 5552r.jpg
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" columns="3">
15046842 1171454776278823 6591592768525565952 n.jpg
Eliza 346.jpg
29739884 436330913472031 8987985508088938496 n.jpg
EJFarr1.jpg
Eliza 3830.jpg
IMG 8253.JPG
Eliza 097.jpg
EJFarr2.jpg
Eliza J Farr.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Eliza Farr - The Woman In Black
Eliza Farr - Gaunt
Eliza Farr - Smile
Eliza Farr - Castle
Eliza Farr - Improv
</gallery>
 
====Forgotten Arrow====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Eliza Farr - Forgotten Arrow
Eliza Farr - Forgotten Arrow (The Dance Awards Orlando 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Get Off My Land====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
Eliza Farr - Get Off My Land
Eliza Farr - Get Off My Land (The Dance Awards Orlando 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Blessing====
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
A Blessing Eliza Farr
Eliza Farr - The Blessing
</gallery>
 
====MISC====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Kids Unboxing Toys Episode 14 BARBIE® HELLO DREAMHOUSE™ from Mattel®
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram]
*[http://www.instagram.com/ELIZADANCER05 Instagram]
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@elizafarr_ TikTok]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/CPlatthy YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Krystie's Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]