Sammy Small: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sammy Small | |||
|image = File:Sammy Small.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|12|29}} | |||
|birthdate = December 29, 1999 | |||
|nationality = Jewish-American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|hometown = Parkland, Florida | |||
|school grade = Class of 2018 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Stars Dance Studio <br> Dance Academy of North Lauderdale (former) | |||
|parents = Abby Small (mother) <br> Larry Small (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Hayley Small]] (sister) <br> Andrew Small (brother) <br> Scott Small (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Kimmy Kopke]] <br> [[Hannah Epstein]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] <br> >[[Jessi Kennedy]] <br> [[Mia Diaz]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Samantha "Sammy" Morgan Small''' (born on December 29, 1999) is a dancer who trained at Stars Dance Studio and was featured on ''Dance Moms: Miami''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |||
|What a Wonderful World | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="3 | |rowspan="3" |2010 | ||
|New York, New York | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Jr. National Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Waisting Time | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|August Rush | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6 | |rowspan="6" |2012 | ||
|Don't Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |Onstage New York | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Papa Can You Hear Me? | |||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Onstage New York | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Southbeach | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Onstage New York | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweat | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|All Eyes on Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Starbound | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Twisted | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Je Suis Malade | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|All By Myself | |||
| | |||
|ADA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Solace | |||
| | |||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4 | |rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2" |For Grandpa | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hands Swollen | |||
| | |||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 111: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Guide You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Hayley Small]] | ||
| | |Showstopper | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Without Your Guitar | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Hannah Epstein]] | |||
|Energy (Highland) | |||
|Platinum Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Let Go | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Derek Piquette | ||
| | |Hall of Fame Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |Reclaim | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Makayla Jacmacjian | ||
| | |Intregue | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2 | |rowspan="2" |Don't Go | ||
| | |rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |rowspan="2" |Derek Piquette | ||
| | |ADA | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2015 | ||
| | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duet | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 155: | Line 177: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
| | |Speak in Silence | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | ||
| | |Starbound | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Dance Name | ||
| Line 172: | Line 194: | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9 | |rowspan="9" |2012 | ||
|Get Dirty | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|City Boy | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Starbound (Long Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />and more | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Insecurities | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Starbound (California) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wipe Them Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Energy (Highland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battle for Supremacy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Access Broadway | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Twisted Circus | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Devastated | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]] | |||
|Starbound (San Antonio) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrities | |||
|Jazz Funk | |||
|[[Kimmy Kopke]]<br />[[Lucas Triana]]<br />[[Hannah Epstein]]<br />[[Jessi Kennedy]]<br />[[Mia Diaz]] | |||
|iHollywood (Tulsa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 255: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sammysmallx3 Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sammysmallx3 Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/sammysmallx3/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/sammysmallx3/ VSCO] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs0AYEAex00g9CgXMj7NHPQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCs0AYEAex00g9CgXMj7NHPQ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/2255abby YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmX2Ko_WadSvOkytSRum_Cw YouTube (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||