Shannon Currie: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Shannon Currie''''' (born on November 26, 1998) is a dancer & cheerleader Pittsburgh, PA. She's currently part of the Louisville University cheerleading team called the L..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Shannon Currie | |||
|image = File:Shannon Currie.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1998|11|26}} | |||
|birthdate = November 26, 1998 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania <br> Louisville, Kentucky | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2016 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = University of Louisville Ladybirds (dance team) | |||
|dance studios = Elite Dance by Damian | |||
|parents = Troy Strezeski & Patty Strezeski | |||
|friends = [[Kamryn Beck]] <br> [[Rose Crombie]] <br> [[Isabella Febbraro]] <br> [[Chloe Miller]] <br> [[Alaina Johnston]] <br> [[Ally Robinson]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
}}'''Shannon Currie''' (born on November 26, 1998) is a dancer & cheerleader from Pittsburgh, PA. She was part of the Louisville University cheerleading team called the Louisville Ladybirds. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Silence | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Damian Kush | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
|Waves | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|ASH (Atlantic City) | |||
|- | |||
|Not No Animal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Unhappily Everafter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Organs | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Damian Kush | |||
|ASH (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Regionals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Love & Learn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyler Zydel | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|- | |||
|The Way You Make Me Feel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Fine Toe | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Vengence | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chrissy Kemerer | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Smothered | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyler Zydel | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Second Chance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jackie Hovis | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|ASH Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|I See Fire | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jackie Hovis | |||
|Will Thomas | |||
|KAR Nationals | |||
|- | |||
|The Garden | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tyler Zydel | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|ASH | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Nextstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | |||
|The Mommy Complex | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
|We Started from the Bottom | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
|Thunder | |||
| | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|Devil Went Down to Georgia | |||
|Tap | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|We Are Infinite | |||
| | |||
|Becca Alward | |||
|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|I'll Cover You | |||
| | |||
|Becca Alward | |||
|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|Soaking Wet | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Countdown | |||
|- | |||
|Just Like This | |||
| | |||
|Damian Kush | |||
|Countdown | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Shannon Currie/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 189: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||