Shariah True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Shariah Belle True | |||
|image = File:Shariah True.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|1999|04|22}} | |||
|birthdate = April 22, 1999 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Colorado | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress | |||
|affiliations = True Productions <br> TrueWrld | |||
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy <br> CTG Dance Agency <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Shelly True (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Sharlize True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]] | |||
}}'''Shariah True''' (born '''Shariah Belle Trujillo-Mangum''' on April 22, 1999) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2009 | ||
|Cruella DeVil | |||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sensitive Kid | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 37: | Line 43: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |A Man's World | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Money | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |I Woke Up Like This | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |Celebration (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Shining Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |Rainbow (Denver) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 148: | Line 124: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 158: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Michaela Snow<br />Jessica Schow | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Controlla | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |Celebration (Denver) | ||
|1<sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Shining Star Duo/Trio | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |Rainbow (Denver) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |KAR (Denver) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 173: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | |Girls | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When | |When You Sleep | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Annie Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ruby Blue | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[Shariah True]]<br /> | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jessica Schow<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Down the Line | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shariah True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |I Gotcha | ||
| Line 258: | Line 203: | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|All Shook Up | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />Sophie Banta<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Maria Meihaus<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Aspen Hammer<br />Annie Smith<br />Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 275: | Line 226: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://truewrld.com/ Her Business Website] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/shariah_t Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/shariah_t Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/shariahtrue Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/shariahtrue Instagram] | ||
| Line 283: | Line 235: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:True Siblings]] | [[Category:True Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:1999 births]] | |||