Simone Cameresi: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Simone Cameresi
|name = Simone Cameresi
|image = File:Simone_Cameresi.jpg
|image = File:Simone_Cameresi 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1998|05|25}}
|birthdate = May 25, 1998
|birthdate = May 25, 1998
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer
|profession = Dancer <br> Photographer
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project <br> Mather Dance Company
|siblings =[[Keana Cameresi]] (sister)  
|siblings = [[Keana Cameresi]] (sister)  
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]]
|friends = [[Ally Robinson]]<br>[[Britney Haire]]<br>[[Brianna Haire]]<br>[[Christina Ricucci]]<br>[[Chryssa Hadjis‎‎]]<br>[[Samantha Hurst]]<br>[[Audrey Lee]]<br>[[Autumn Miller]]<br>[[Jessie Presch]]
}}'''''Simone Alessia Cameresi''''' (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7. She's also a graduate of Fordham University.
}}'''Simone Alessia Cameresi-Abbatacola''' (born on May 25, 1998) is a former competitive dancer who graduated from Mather Dance Company’s Competition program in 2016. Prior to that, she danced at Murrieta Dance Project, and before that she danced at a small studio in Arizona, where she began dancing at age 7. She's also a graduate of Fordham University.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 366: Line 366:
|
|
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Carly Bennett<br />Shaylee Bauer<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum
Line 380: Line 380:
|
|
|
|
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Genneya Walton<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skyler Reynolds<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />Alyssa Mills<br />[[Bailey Mahaffey]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Alana Figurski<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Jessica Amante
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
Line 388: Line 388:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 395: Line 395:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Jessica Amante<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 402: Line 402:
|
|
|
|
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Jessica Amante<br />Carly Bennett<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Delaney Richards<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Whitney Linton
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 417: Line 417:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |Susan Barnett
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]
|KAR (Ontario)
|KAR (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Competitive Groups
Line 427: Line 427:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 441: Line 441:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Kyli Davis<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 458: Line 458:
|
|
|unknown
|unknown
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Brooke Bacon<br />Carly Bennett<br />Jackie Brown<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Lauren Carter<br />[[Makenzie Dustman]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Kaitlyn Giovannetti<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Keri Leigh<br />Whitney Linton<br />Gabriela Niaves<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Riley Roberts<br />Christine Rogers<br />Emily Sullivan<br />Rachel Walsh<br />Taylor Worden<br />Alana Figurski<br />Victoria Frank<br />[[Kara Newman]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Sarah Gibbs<br />Payton Sullivan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 466: Line 466:
|
|
|
|
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Brielle Angelique<br />[[Keana Cameresi]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />Kaitlin Eblen<br />Victoria Frank<br />Alex Gonzalez<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />Rachel Linton<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Zoe Miranda<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Kelsey Waite
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 473: Line 473:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Alyssa Baxter<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Britney Haire]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />Justin Pham<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 480: Line 480:
|
|
|
|
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Simone Cameresi]]<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Sienna Gough<br />[[Brianna Haire]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 501: Line 501:
|
|
|
|
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />Chryssa Hadjis<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Alyssa Baxter<br />Amanda Perez<br />[[Ariana McClure]]<br />[[Brianna Haire]]<br />Brittnie Erisch<br />Cheyenne Courvoisier<br />[[Christina Ricucci]]<br />Christine Rogers<br />[[Chryssa Hadjis]]<br />Keri Leigh<br />Kyli Davis<br />Lauren Carter<br />Mykenzie Clements<br />[[Samantha Hurst]]<br />Whitney Linton<br />Alana Figurski
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 511: Line 511:
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|}
====with Mather Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2011
| rowspan="3" |2011
Line 706: Line 718:
* Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
* Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">x-iSa2958hA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">FWmM8li06iQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">9-FXT2RrOpI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">MxzAbhVUAe8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">GOph4f8UNxA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">5AmD4v9Ne7U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">YgsPLC62koE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">XHV3C4f-OFU</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ymfJ-Dub7KA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dhscSlQJmio</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">GSDRlub6T3Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">WI8-v3XSy0s</youtube></center>
[[Simone Cameresi/Gallery]]
 
===Sorry===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pr__AN_Oa0Q</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Di4UCXktqO0</youtube></center>
 
===To Love You More===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">9JHGSkMYT1Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ExsPpVQpQ6M</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Fx33WNYuOCE</youtube></center>
 
===Wild is the Wind===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">O-BBVoiDEuU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">g-MoBWIpRtw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">WX8R6Ucq3WI</youtube></center>
 
===Yearning===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qtto7KiWbDE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">PcLMQXRJwlo</youtube></center>
 
===Lay Me Down===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KifxllPSdCg</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">n6jr-ZKiQ90</youtube></center>
 
===Music From Another Room===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">nZPA9YXb4YY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">v5DLyXSlJKQ</youtube></center>
 
===Lay Your Head Down===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">EvX0kTyJi38</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">6raWjPK3CKg</youtube></center>
 
===MDP Recital===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">btup00AtVHk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Y4ed55v0vD0</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">W6lylRffGJU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook]
*[http://www.facebook.com/SimoneCameresiDancer/ Facebook]
*[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter]
*[http://www.twitter.com/simoneacameresi/ Twitter]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simoneabbatacola/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)''
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.instagram.com/simonecameresi_visuals/ Instagram (2)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube]
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/princesswarrior09 YouTube]
Line 747: Line 735:
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]]
[[Category:Cameresi Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]