Adare Haas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Adare Haas.jpg|right|200px]]
{{Infobox dancer
'''''Adare Haas''''' (born on October 27, 2004) is a young dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Joya Haas|Joya]].
|name = Adare Haas
|image = File:Adare Haas.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|10|27}}
|birthdate = October 27, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = Indiana
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|parents = Matt Haas (father) <br> Heather Belle McGinley-Haas (mother)
|siblings = [[Joya Haas]] (younger sister) <br> Nixon Haas (brother)
|friends = [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]]
}}'''Adare Haas''' (born on October 27, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Joya Haas|Joya]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
| rowspan="2"|2016
|This is the Moment
|This is the Moment
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Trouble
|Trouble
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Bring Him Home
| rowspan="2"|Bring Him Home
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Lost Song
| rowspan="2"|Lost Song
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
|I'd Give My Life For You
|I'd Give My Life For You
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|This Place Was a Shelter
|This Place Was a Shelter
|Open
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="2"|All I Ask of You
| rowspan="2"|All I Ask of You
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|This is Not the End
| rowspan="2"|This is Not the End
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|Hall of Fame (Columbus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Kissing You
| rowspan="3" |
|Jump (Chicago)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
|ASH (Indianapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|24/7 (Detroit)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Revolution (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|NUVO (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Jump (Detroit)
|
|-
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Wherever You Will Go
|Wherever You Will Go
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Avery Puno
|Macie Blacklidge<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="2"|Can You Hear Me
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Emily Haas]]<br />Avery Puno
| rowspan="2"|[[Emily Haas]]<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2018
|2018
|Vienna
|Vienna
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Avery Puno
|Macie Blacklidge<br />Avery Puno
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
Line 118: Line 229:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Fergie
|Fergie
|Production
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
| rowspan="2"|[[Macie Blacklidge]]<br />Abby Clement<br />Ava Dalton<br />Lanae Davis<br />[[Lily Farrell]]<br />Ella Flores<br />[[Lynsey Foertsch]]<br />Ava Fromm<br />[[Ava Geske]]<br />Laila Graves<br />Ainsley Grey<br />[[Adare Haas]]<br />[[Emily Haas]]<br />[[Joya Haas]]<br />Josephine Hammond<br />Mia Hayden<br />Haley Hedgecock<br />[[Jenna Jarboe]]<br />Lyric Jones<br />Isabelle Kanach<br />Camille Kapsalis<br />Jenna Kryder<br />Chloe Lake<br />Lauren Lewis<br />Kayleigh Lloyd<br />[[Aubriana Lovelace]]<br />Samantha McMahon<br />[[Delaney Michalak]]<br />Erin Monnier<br />Lexie Parkins<br />Libby Parkins<br />Gabriella Pate<br />Meredith Procise<br />Avery Puno<br />Felicity Ruth<br />Leila Ruth<br />Carson Sampson<br />Camille Twitchell<br />Audriana Varner
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|
|
|}
|}
==Additional Page==
[[Adare Haas/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 152: Line 263:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]]
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:Haas Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]