Adare Haas: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Adare Haas.jpg | |image = File:Adare Haas.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|10|27}} | ||
|birthdate = October 27, 2004 | |birthdate = October 27, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |||
|parents = Matt Haas (father) <br> Heather Belle McGinley-Haas (mother) | |parents = Matt Haas (father) <br> Heather Belle McGinley-Haas (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Joya Haas]] (younger sister) <br> Nixon Haas (brother) | |siblings = [[Joya Haas]] (younger sister) <br> Nixon Haas (brother) | ||
}}'''Adare Haas''' (born on October 27, 2004) is a | |friends = [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] | ||
}}'''Adare Haas''' (born on October 27, 2004) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister [[Joya Haas|Joya]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 83: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kissing You | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 144: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Adare Haas/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 153: | Line 267: | ||
[[Category:Haas Sisters]] | [[Category:Haas Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||