Addison Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Addison Jones
|name = Addison Jones
|image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg
|image = File:Addison Jones.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  Bloc LA
|affiliations =  Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother)
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]]
|nicknames = Addie
|nicknames = Addie
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2 in Arizona. Formerly, her and Brooklynn used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], were members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 37: Line 38:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas)
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 66: Line 67:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|High Gold Award
|High Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |You
| rowspan="2" |You
Line 73: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
|KAR (Mesa I)
|KAR (Mesa I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 90: Line 91:
| rowspan="3" |System Shock
| rowspan="3" |System Shock
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 103: Line 104:
| rowspan="3" |Everything That Breathes
| rowspan="3" |Everything That Breathes
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Chelsea Jennings
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 112: Line 113:
|Radix (Phoenix)
|Radix (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Slither
|Contemporary
|[[Nick Meola]]
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|-
|Never Below
|Contemporary
|[[Bostyn Brown]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Cycle
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Depth Over Distance
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Depth Over Distance]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 137: Line 173:
|-
|-
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond
|}
|}


Line 231: Line 267:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines
|-
|-
Line 240: Line 276:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 250: Line 286:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 269: Line 305:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith
| rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 288: Line 324:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Elle McAuley<br />Paislee McAuley<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />Elle McAuley<br />Paislee McAuley<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 307: Line 343:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith
| rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical<br />Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical<br />Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 329: Line 365:
|High Gold Award
|High Gold Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 339: Line 375:
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|24/SEVEN (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|1<sup>st>/sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award </sup>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award </sup>
|-
|-
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked
|-
|-
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|NUVO (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick
|-
|-
|Velocity (Phoenix)
|Velocity (Phoenix)
Line 374: Line 410:
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked
|}
|}


Line 382: Line 418:
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
* 5th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018
* 5th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018
 
==Additional Page==
[[Addison Jones/Gallery]]
 
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/jones_twins_official Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addisonjones15_/ Instagram (1)]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCYTqM6ClXShbDRdu-4dJ2RQ YouTube]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addison13jones/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]