Addison Jones: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(19 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Addison Jones
|name = Addison Jones
|image = File:Jones Twins 4.jpg
|image = File:Addison Jones.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|birthdate = October 10, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 9th (22/23)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader
|affiliations =  Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies
|affiliations =  Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother)
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father)
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|siblings = [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]]
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] <br> [[Grace McKinley]]
|nicknames = Addie
|nicknames = Addie
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], are members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company.
}}'''Addison Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2 in Arizona. Formerly, her and Brooklynn used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She, along with her twin sister [[Brooklynn Jones|Brooklynn]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]], were members of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 74: Line 74:
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 84: Line 84:
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]]
|KAR (Mesa I)
|KAR (Mesa I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
Line 114: Line 114:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="5" |2021
|Slither
|Slither
|
|Contemporary
|[[Nick Meola]]
|[[Nick Meola]]
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|Starpower (Gilbert)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak
|-
|-
|To Cycle
|Never Below
|
|Contemporary
|
|[[Bostyn Brown]]
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |To Cycle
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Glendale)
|24/7 (Glendale)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Glendale)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Depth Over Distance
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/72/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Depth Over Distance]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}


Line 396: Line 418:
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017
* 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
* 4th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017
* 5th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018
* 5th Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018
 
==Additional Page==
[[Addison Jones/Gallery]]
 
==References==
<references/>
 
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/addisonjones15_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/addison13jones/ Instagram (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:Jones Sisters]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]