Adrianna Crawford: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Adrianna Crawford.jpg
|image = File:Adrianna Crawford.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|09|23}}
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Kelle Costumes <br> Eastview Lightning Dance Team
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio <br> Studio 4
|titles = Miss Showbiz Minneapolis 2015
|titles = Miss Showbiz Minneapolis 2015
|parents = Josan Crawford
|parents = Josan Crawford
|siblings = [[Isabella Crawford]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Isabella Crawford]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]] <br> [[Claire Monge]]
}}'''Adrianna Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]].
}}'''Adrianna Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Isabella Crawford|Isabella]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 151: Line 152:
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 167: Line 168:
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|2018
|All My Ladies
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|}
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 182: Line 201:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
|2018
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies
|All My Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Isabella Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 223: Line 238:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Large Groups)
Line 230: Line 245:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famers<br />(Lines)
Line 237: Line 252:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Noelle Bjork<br />Lillian Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Noelle Buckley<br />Isabelle Crane<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Isabelle De St. Aubin<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Eva Starkey<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Kayla Truong<br />Israel Zion
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 321: Line 336:
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Paulina Villanueva]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 361: Line 376:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Cameron Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 368: Line 383:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|
|
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 375: Line 390:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Josie Lutz<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Freya Jensen<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 382: Line 397:
|Tap
|Tap
|
|
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />Josie Lutz<br />Daniel Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Graciella Victoria
|Ella Boulos<br />Lily Brady<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Raya Dezelar<br />Audrey Dubois<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Hoffmann<br />Brooklyn Hurley<br />Freya Jensen<br />Sofia Kostinovski<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Asher Lindamood<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Daniel Meaney<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />Lola Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Juan Pacheco<br />Annika Padelford<br />Marley Padelford<br />Sophie Qiao<br />Lexi Raleigh<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Degie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />Avery Simmons<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Graciella Victoria
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 415: Line 430:
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Additional Page==
<center>
[[Adrianna Crawford/Gallery]]
<youtube width="300" height="180">1u4G8bake2U</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZouefdOQAQ4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">mh8exWY4uRs</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">QbOLkGSGY2g</youtube>
</center>
 
===Sparkling Diamonds===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">joBIhwKiIkc</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Ee4iQbwUMUA</youtube></center>
 
===Warrior===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cW25U5laQdA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">0U5J9prc7IE</youtube></center>
 
===Piece by Piece===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">kUOGz300GHE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">jdy1TBnK4G8</youtube></center>
 
===When She Came Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">w5r8XkCFSF4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">vM1ebtPKnSU</youtube></center>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 436: Line 437:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Crawford Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Crawford Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]