Alaina Larson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Alaina Larson.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|29}} | |||
|birthdate = May 29, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Minnesota | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = 12th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |||
|friends = [[Eva Igo]] and many others | |||
}}'''Alaina Larson''' (born on May 29, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 24: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Weird People | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|- | | rowspan="3"|Butterfly | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Oh So Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Fame | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Breathe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Welcome to the Jungle | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/_alainalarson Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/_alainalarson Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/alainaglarson/ VSCO] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||