Ariana Greenblatt: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 Undo revision 144704 by 68.81.80.160 (talk) |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|image = File:Ariana Greenblatt.jpg | |image = File:Ariana Greenblatt 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|27}} | ||
|birthdate = August 27, 2007 | |birthdate = August 27, 2007 | ||
|nationality = Latino American | |nationality = Latino American | ||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress | ||
|siblings = Gavin Greenblatt (Older Brother) | |siblings = Gavin Greenblatt (Older Brother) | ||
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]] | |friends = [[Rylee Arnold]] | ||
|nicknames = Ari | |nicknames = Ari | ||
}}'''Ariana Greenblatt''' (born on August 27, 2007) is | }}'''Ariana Greenblatt''' (born on August 27, 2007) is an actress & dancer from California. She was one of the contestants on ''Dancing with the Stars Junior''. She's also best known for appearing in the successful ''Barbie'' movie. | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
| Line 22: | Line 23: | ||
! Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 2017 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2017 | ||
| ''A Bad Moms Christmas'' | | ''A Bad Moms Christmas'' | ||
| Lori | | Lori | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| 2018 | | style="text-align:center;" | 2018 | ||
|''Avengers: Infinity War'' | |''Avengers: Infinity War'' | ||
|Young Gamora | |Young Gamora | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;"| | | rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" | 2020 | ||
| ''The One & Only Ivan'' | | ''The One & Only Ivan'' | ||
| Julia | | Julia | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Scoob!'' | ||
|Young Velma | |Young Velma | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |''Monster Problems'' | ||
|Minnow | |Minnow | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align:center;" |2021 | |||
|''In the Heights'' | |||
|Young Nina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Awake'' | |||
|Matilda | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Boss Baby 2: Family Business'' | |||
|Tabitha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2022 | |||
|''Borderlands'' | |||
|Tiny Tina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2023 | |||
|''Barbie'' | |||
|Sasha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''65'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" |2024 | |||
|''Borderlands'' | |||
|Tiny Tina | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2025 | |||
|''Now You See Me 3'' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Fear Street: Prom Queen'' | |||
|Christy Renault | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | style="text-align:center;"| 2018 | ||
|Dancing | |''Dancing with the Stars Juniors'' | ||
|Herself-Contestant | |Herself-Contestant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align:center;" | 2016-8 | ||
| ''Stuck in the Middle'' | |''Stuck in the Middle'' | ||
| Daphne | |Daphne | ||
|Main Role | |Main Role | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | 2022-3 | |||
|''Boss Baby: Back in the Crib'' | |||
|Tabitha | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 2023 | |||
|''Ahsoka'' | |||
|Young Ahsoka Tano | |||
|Episode: "Part Five: Shadow Warrior" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align:center;"| 2024 | |||
|''Secret Level'' | |||
|Ana Spelunky (voice) | |||
|Episode: "Spelunky: Tally" | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ariana Greenblatt/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 138: | ||
*[https://twitter.com/arianag_07 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/arianag_07 Twitter] | ||
*[https://instagram.com/ariana_greenblatt Instagram] | *[https://instagram.com/ariana_greenblatt Instagram] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@splatt777 TikTok] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ArianaGreenblattvevo YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||