Ariana Greenblatt: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
Undo revision 144704 by 68.81.80.160 (talk)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Ariana Greenblatt 2022.jpg
|image = File:Ariana Greenblatt 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|27}}
|birthdate = August 27, 2007
|birthdate = August 27, 2007
|nationality = Latino American
|nationality = Latino American
Line 8: Line 8:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|height = 5'1"
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|siblings = Gavin Greenblatt (Older Brother)
|siblings = Gavin Greenblatt (Older Brother)
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]]
|friends = [[Rylee Arnold]]
|nicknames = Ari
|nicknames = Ari
}}'''Ariana Greenblatt''' (born on August 27, 2007) is a young actress & dancer from California. She was one of the contestants on ''Dancing with the Stars Junior''.
}}'''Ariana Greenblatt''' (born on August 27, 2007) is an actress & dancer from California. She was one of the contestants on ''Dancing with the Stars Junior''. She's also best known for appearing in the successful ''Barbie'' movie.


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
Line 54: Line 55:
|
|
|-
|-
|''Boss Baby 2:Family Business''
|''Boss Baby 2: Family Business''
|Tabitha
|Tabitha
|
|
Line 61: Line 62:
|''Borderlands''
|''Borderlands''
|Tiny Tina
|Tiny Tina
|''post-production''
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2023
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2023
|''Barbie''
|''Barbie''
|Sasha
|
|
|''post-production''
|-
|-
|''65''
|''65''
|
|
|''post-production''
|
|-
| style="text-align:center;" |2024
|''Borderlands''
|Tiny Tina
|
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align:center;" |2025
|''Now You See Me 3''
|
|
|-
|''Fear Street: Prom Queen''
|Christy Renault
|
|}
|}


Line 100: Line 115:
|Main Role
|Main Role
|-
|-
| style="text-align:center;" | 2022
| style="text-align:center;" | 2022-3
|''Boss Baby: Back in the Crib''
|''Boss Baby: Back in the Crib''
|Tabitha
|Tabitha
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:center;"| 2023
|''Ahsoka''
|Young Ahsoka Tano
|Episode: "Part Five: Shadow Warrior"
|-
| style="text-align:center;"| 2024
|''Secret Level''
|Ana Spelunky (voice)
|Episode: "Spelunky: Tally"
|}
|}


Line 113: Line 138:
*[https://twitter.com/arianag_07 Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/arianag_07 Twitter]
*[https://instagram.com/ariana_greenblatt Instagram]
*[https://instagram.com/ariana_greenblatt Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@splatt777 TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ArianaGreenblattvevo YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/c/ArianaGreenblattvevo YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 120: Line 146:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]