Aubriana Lovelace: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Aubriana Lovelace | |||
|image = File:Aubriana Lovelace 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|12|15}} | |||
|birthdate = December 15, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Indiana | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|affiliations = World of Dance | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Expressenz Dance Center | |||
|parents = Kirstie McClish (mother) | |||
|friends = [[Cam Mandelbaum]] <br> [[Caroline Moeller]] <br> [[Kendall Wright]] <br> [[Kylie Mendoza]] <br> [[Macie Harris]] <br> [[Maya Palmer]] <br> [[Jenna Jarboe]] <br> [[Kate Jarboe]] <br> [[Aviana McClish]] <br> [[Ava Geske]] <br> [[Adare Haas]] <br> [[Joya Haas]] <br> [[Emily Haas]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Macie Blacklidge]] <br> [[Makenna Blacklidge]] | |||
}}'''Aubriana Lovelace''' (born on December 15, 2006) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. | |||
In 2018, she competed with her team on NBC's ''World of Dance''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Look to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Adreniline (Indianapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |1995 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Adreniline (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |You Are the Reason | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |NexStar (Indianapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Spine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Indianapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Half Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Darkness is not the<br />Opposite of Light | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Brian Rabenda | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Painted Staircase | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Shauna Zambelli | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |My Lord, My Lord | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Revive (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Dance (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Submerge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shauna Zambelli | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Detroit) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Detroit) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |It Happened Quiet | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shauna Zambelli | |||
|Revolution (Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Escapade | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|Runner-Up Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Fergie | |Fergie | ||
| Line 73: | Line 230: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | | rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | | rowspan="2"|I'm So Excited | ||
| Line 81: | Line 238: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | | rowspan="2"|Mr. Worldwide | ||
| rowspan="2"|Production | | rowspan="2"|Production | ||
| Line 91: | Line 248: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | |Hall of Fame (St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|B-Day | |B-Day | ||
| Line 102: | Line 259: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | | rowspan="2"|The Greatest Showman | ||
| Line 110: | Line 267: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Aubriana Lovelace/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 119: | Line 279: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Expressenz Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||