Audrey Stone: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Audrey Stone
|name = Audrey Stone
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2022.jpg
|image = File:Audrey Stone 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2007|08|01}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|birthdate = August 1, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 12th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
|affiliations = Santiago Sharks Dance Team
Line 67: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Starpower (Ontario)
|Starpower (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Starpower
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/344/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Control]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/483/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Control]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
Line 87: Line 88:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/443/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (Redondo Beach) - Game of Survival]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1052/act/336/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - Game of Survival]</ref>
|Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/478/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Game of Survival]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1140/act/163/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Game of Survival]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1167/act/66/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Game of Survival]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 144:
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury
|KAR Virtual (Burbank)
|KAR Virtual (Burbank)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1337/act/523/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Virtual Live (Burbank) - Unchained Melody]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Live (Anaheim)
|KAR Live (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1465/act/547/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Live (Anaheim) - Unchained Melody]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite All Stars
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite All Stars
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/585/act/30/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Unchained Melody]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 165:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Bites the Dust
| rowspan="7" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez
Line 173: Line 174:
|
|
|-
|-
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/553/act/328/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow (San Gabriel) - Another One Bites the Dust]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 189:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="8" |A Pale
| rowspan="7" |A Pale
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Jordan Salisbury
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
Line 198: Line 199:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1560/act/389/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - A Pale]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 216: Line 214:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Wicked Games
| rowspan="7" |Wicked Games
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="8" |
| rowspan="7" |Aviana Sanchez
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1508/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Escondido) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Riverside 2)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/664/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Wicked Games]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2)
Line 232: Line 227:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
Line 241: Line 236:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="12" |2023
| rowspan="4" |Without Fear
| rowspan="6" |Without Fear
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Niko Martinez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Riverside)
|Starpower (Riverside)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1610/act/496/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Upland) - Without Fear]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/101/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Without Fear]</ref>
|Senior Icon of the Year
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Past, Present, Future
| rowspan="6" |Past, Present, Future
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Aviana Sanchez
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|
|
Line 270: Line 271:
|KAR (Upland)
|KAR (Upland)
|
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/1200/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 1) - Past, Present, Future]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1691/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim 2) - Past, Present, Future]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/112/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance Tour (Ontario) - Past, Present, Future]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|
|-
|2024
|Blue Bayou
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
====WCE Competitions====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|San Diego
|did not place
|-
|Chino Hills
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
|San Diego
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="2" |Newbury Park
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Valencia
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|8<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|Nationals
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade Gold - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="9" |2023
| rowspan="2" |San Diego
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lake Elsnore
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Walnut
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|-
|Nationals
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Finalist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Carlsbad
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place
|-
|4<sup>th</sup> Place Finalist
|}
|}


Line 624: Line 715:
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Maddie Stone]]
Presley Edwards
N'dia Mondragon
Abigail Ordaz
[[Audrey Stone]]
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 638: Line 725:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]Maile Rodriguez
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]Andrea Stover
Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 651: Line 735:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]][[Alexa Estep]]Maddie Finn
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Maile Rodriguez
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 666: Line 745:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]][[Alexa Estep]]Maddie Finn
| rowspan="2" |[[Christina Crocker]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Maile Rodriguez
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
Andrea Stover
Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award
MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2" |Via Dolorosa
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />[[Christina Crocker]]<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Maddie Finn<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Andrea Stover<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
[[Christina Crocker]]
Presley Edwards
[[Alexa Estep]]
Maddie Finn
Addison Hackworth
Rylee Hitter
N'dia Mondragon
Abigail Ordaz
Maile Rodriguez
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
Andrea Stover
Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|Showstopper (Phoenix II)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 708: Line 766:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Maile Rodriguez
| rowspan="2" |Maile Rodriguez<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Emily Zaragoza
[[Audrey Stone]]
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 720: Line 776:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]Caylin Garcia
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Maile Rodriguez
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 735: Line 786:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]Caylin Garcia
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Rylee Hitter
Maile Rodriguez
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 750: Line 796:
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Rylee Butler
Presley Edwards
[[Alexa Estep]]
Caylin Garcia
Rylee Hitter
Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
Abigail Ordaz
Maile Rodriguez
Ava Stanford
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 773: Line 806:
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Presley Edwards
[[Alexa Estep]]Caylin Garcia
Addison Hackworth
Rylee Hitter
Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
Abigail Ordaz
Maile Rodriguez
Ava Stanford
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 794: Line 816:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Rylee Butler
Presley Edwards
[[Alexa Estep]]
Caylin Garcia
Addison Hackworth
Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
Abigail Ordaz
Maile Rodriguez
Ava Stanford
Grace Stanford
Juliana Stoffel
[[Audrey Stone]]Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 817: Line 826:
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Presley Edwards<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson-Wallace<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Maile Rodriguez<br />Ava Stanford<br />Grace Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Emily Zaragoza
Rylee Butler
Presley Edwards
[[Alexa Estep]]
Caylin Garcia
Addison Hackworth
Rylee Hitter
Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
Abigail Ordaz
Maile Rodriguez
Ava Stanford
Grace Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]Sarah Tischbern
Emily Zaragoza
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />MVP Award
MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="21" |2023
| rowspan="3" |911
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Natalia Carazo
Caylin Garcia
Alina Marquez
Savanna Richardson
[[Alexa Estep]]Sarah Tischbern
Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|KAR (Upland)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="18" |2023
| rowspan="3" |My All
| rowspan="3" |My All
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Ava Stanford<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
Rylee Hitter
Hasina Knight
Alina Marquez
Ava Stanford
[[Audrey Stone]]
[[Alexa Estep]]Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 879: Line 850:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia
| rowspan="3" |Caylin Garcia<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />Savanna Richardson<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
Hasina Knight
Alina Marquez
Savanna Richardson
[[Audrey Stone]][[Alexa Estep]]Sarah Tischbern
 
Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 898: Line 863:
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz
| rowspan="3" |Sophia Arauz<br />Aubrey Avila<br />Presley Edwards<br />Alyssa Garay<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Hasina Knight<br />Olivia Medina<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Ava Stanford<br />Elizabeth Stoffel<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Kendall Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern
Aubrey Avila
Presley Edwards
Alyssa Garay
Caylin Garcia
Addison Hackworth
Hasina Knight
Olivia Medina
N'dia Mondragon
Ava Stanford
Elizabeth Stoffel
Juliana Stoffel
[[Audrey Stone]][[Kendall Stone]][[Alexa Estep]]Sarah Tischbern
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 923: Line 876:
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Ava Stanford<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Rylee Butler<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Alissa Whiteside
[[Alexa Estep]]
[[Audrey Stone]]Abigail Ordaz
Rylee Hitter
Ava Stanford
Sarah Tischbern
Caylin Garcia
Juliana Stoffel
Rylee Butler
Addison Hackworth
Natalia Carazo
Kaileena Jackson
Alina Marquez
N'dia Mondragon
Savanna Richardson
Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
Line 951: Line 889:
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth
| rowspan="3" |Addison Hackworth<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />Ava Stanford<br />Hasina Knight<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Presley Edwards<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Alina Marquez<br />Alissa Whiteside<br />Caylin Garcia<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Rylee Butler
Abigail Ordaz
[[Audrey Stone]]Ava Stanford
Hasina Knight
Juliana Stoffel
Kaileena Jackson
Presley Edwards
Rylee Hitter
Sophia Arauz
Alina Marquez
Alissa Whiteside
Caylin Garcia
[[Alexa Estep]]N'dia Mondragon
Natalia Carazo
Savanna Richardson
Sarah Tischbern
Rylee Butler
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Super Groups
Line 980: Line 902:
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lowe<br />Sophia Arauz<br />Rylee Butler<br />Natalia Carazo<br />Presley Edwards<br />Caylin Garcia<br />Addison Hackworth<br />Rylee Hitter<br />Kaileena Jackson<br />Hasina Knight<br />Alina Marquez<br />N'dia Mondragon<br />Abigail Ordaz<br />Savanna Richardson<br />Ava Stanford<br />Juliana Stoffel<br />[[Maddie Stone]]<br />[[Alexa Estep]]<br />Sarah Tischbern<br />Alissa Whiteside
Sophia Arauz
Rylee Butler
Natalia Carazo
Presley Edwards
Caylin Garcia
Addison Hackworth
Rylee Hitter
Kaileena Jackson
Hasina Knight
Alina Marquez
N'dia Mondragon
Abigail Ordaz
Savanna Richardson
Ava Stanford
Juliana Stoffel
[[Audrey Stone]][[Alexa Estep]]Sarah Tischbern
 
Alissa Whiteside
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
Line 1,008: Line 912:
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
*2019 Junior Miss Dancer KAR
*2019 Rainbow Rising Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
*2019 Regional Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2019 National Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Ontario)
*2020 Miss Teen Starpower (Riverside)
*2021 Rainbow Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower
*2023 Miss Starpower
*2023 Elite Miss Dance


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Audrey Stone/Gallery]]
[[Audrey Stone/Gallery]]
==References==
<references/>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 1,022: Line 941:
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:Stone Sisters]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]