Ava Zisko: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Ava Zisko | |||
|image = File:Ava Zisko.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|03|08}} | |||
|birthdate = March 8, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = tutu.com | |||
|dance studios = Pittsburgh Ballet House <br> West Point Ballet | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jennifer Zisko (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Gianna Zisko]] (sister) <br> Helaina Zisko (sister) <br> Jacob Zisko (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Layla Goodwin]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Ava Zisko''' (born on March 8, 2007) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at West Point Ballet. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 40: | Line 61: | ||
|Top 12 Classical | |Top 12 Classical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Changement de Nature | |Changement de Nature | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fairy Doll | | rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia | |YAGP (Philadelphia | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Lancaster) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 87: | Line 111: | ||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 93: | Line 117: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Agility | | rowspan="5" |Agility | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer Nationals | ||
|National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer | |National Pre-Teen Miss Sheer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 102: | Line 126: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 135: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Little Bird | | rowspan="4" |Little Bird | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Cleveland | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Call of Darkness | |Call of Darkness | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Sheer | |Sheer (Cleveland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | | rowspan="3" |Pas D' Esclave | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| Line 163: | Line 187: | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | | rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | ||
| Line 179: | Line 208: | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|Top 12 Contemporary | |Top 12 Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chrysalis | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You Feel Real | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Three Odalisque Le Corsaire | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Kitri Act I | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Voices | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Changes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cavalry Halt | |||
|Classical | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|- | |||
|Pas D'esclave Female | |||
|Ballet | |||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classical | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ava Zisko/Gallery]] | |||
Ava | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 222: | Line 298: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||