Ava-Rose Campbell: Difference between revisions
imported>TVfan98 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Ava-Rose Campbell.jpg | |image = File:Ava-Rose Campbell.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|06|30}} | ||
|birthdate = June 30, 2007 | |birthdate = June 30, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|siblings = [[Phoebe Campbell]] (older Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | |siblings = [[Phoebe Campbell]] (older Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | ||
|friends = [[Piper Perusse]] | |friends = [[Piper Perusse]] | ||
}} | }}'''Ava-Rose Vienne Campbell''' (born on June 30, 2007) is a dancer, actress & model, who trains at the Surge Dance Center, along with her older sisters [[Phoebe Campbell|Phoebe]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Great Ball of Fire | | rowspan="2"|Great Ball of Fire | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lookin' Good | | rowspan="3"|Lookin' Good | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers WCF | |Showstoppers WCF | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Do You Want | |Do You Want | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Queen Bee | |Queen Bee | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Diamonds | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Why Don't You Love Me | |Why Don't You Love Me | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
|2018 | |||
|The Beginning | |The Beginning | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don't Rain On My Parade | |Don't Rain On My Parade | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2"|I'd Rather Be Me | ||
|I'd Rather Be Me | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|Bang Bang | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|For The First Time In Forever | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shelter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Hokey Pokey | |Hokey Pokey | ||
| Line 125: | Line 127: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|When I Grow Up | |When I Grow Up | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Wild | |Wild | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|What | |What is This Feeling? | ||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Paige Williams | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Lovely Night | |||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| | |[[Phoebe Campbell]] <br> other dancer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 149: | Line 158: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 157: | Line 166: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="2"|2013 | |rowspan="2"|2013 | ||
|Get Out of My Hair | |Get Out of My Hair | ||
| Line 164: | Line 173: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Whatta Man | |Whatta Man | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 170: | Line 179: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|2014 | |rowspan="4"|2014 | ||
|Once Upon a Dream | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| Line 177: | Line 186: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cali Girls | |Cali Girls | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 192: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Work It | |Work It | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 189: | Line 198: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 195: | Line 204: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Competitive Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 202: | Line 211: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 209: | Line 218: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 216: | Line 225: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 223: | Line 232: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Tinydancerdeb 23734250 141847676576921 8930244959898959872 n.jpg | |||
Official avarose 65656390 143908913345266 2042877539216124319 n.jpg | |||
Official avarose 49759372 2144807982403864 7044609389048398519 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 240: | Line 256: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | [[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||