Brightyn Rines: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brightyn Rines | |name = Brightyn Rines | ||
|image = File:Brightyn Rines 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|04|26}} | ||
|birthdate = April 26, | |birthdate = April 26, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
| | |eye color = Blue | ||
| | |hair color = Brown | ||
| | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |affiliations = Bloc LA | ||
|friends = [[Bostyn Brown]] <br | |dance studios = Campbell's Dance Studio <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
}} | |siblings = Scout Rines (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
}}'''Brightyn Rines''' (born April 26, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Dance Comnection 2. Formerly, she trained at Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio in Arizona. She was a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. She tried out for ''So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation'', but didn't make it to the top ten. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Like a Star | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Hope - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Dance America | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Dimples | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Like a Star | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place in title competition | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Hope | |||
| rowspan="8" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" |Tanja Rosner<br />[[Tate McRae]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tear It Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Solos<br />Regional Junior Miss Shine | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unfolding | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lindsay Nelko | |||
Ashley Robson | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Petrichor | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jessica Maxwell | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Runner-Up for<br />National Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Polo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Others | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2018 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |After the Applause | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Tate McRae]] | |||
|24/7 (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Distorted Self | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hometown Glory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Go Quietly | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Inside | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Kids | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cut Love | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|All The Words<br />I Had To Say | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stable | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />DJ's Pick Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Arabian Nights | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Feel Like a Woman | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
Make You Feel My Love | | rowspan="23" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Arabian Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
Nine to Five | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
Ninja Turtles - | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
Salute | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
All About That Bass - | |WCDE (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
Beauty School Dropout - | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
Cold Hearted Snake | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Feel Like a Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
Dare | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
Go Hard - | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
Innocent | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Halo | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
No One Knows Who We Are | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
Stand By Me - | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
Did I Mention - unknown | |WCDE (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Studio Showcase Award | |||
Don't Worry About Me - | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Ease on Down the Road - | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />National Mini Showdown Grand Champions | ||
|- | |||
Flashing Lights - | | rowspan="4" |Make You Feel My Love | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
Isn't She Lovely - | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hip<br />Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Mini Division<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="28" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All About That Bass | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beauty School Dropout | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted Snake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jenn Hoffstetter | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Small Groups<br />Mini In10se Routine Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />DJ's Pick Award<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Innocent | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tanja Rosner | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lipgloss | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="52" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Did I Mention | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Don't Worry About Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ease on Down the Road | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Flashing Lights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Lexee Crandall]]<br />[[Brandt Czerniski]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Viktoria Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Simrin Player]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isn't She Lovely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |No More Fear | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Til 'Morrow | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Claire Glessner]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz<br />Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wanting | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We Run This | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |We So Meek | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|1<super in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Kamilla Johnson]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />Jasmine Robinson<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Tatiana Savedra]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Ain’t No Other Man | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Panic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|They Live with Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Audrey Caldwell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Jenna Valenzuela]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*Regional Junior Miss Shine 2016 | |||
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
*Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | |||
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2018 | |||
*Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018 | |||
*Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2018 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brightyn Rines/Gallery]] | |||
[[ | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/brightyn_rines/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4ztqM2R_xzDXgGfyTtIClQ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | |||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||