Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklynn Jones | |name = Brooklynn Jones | ||
|image = File:Jones | |image = File:Brooklynn Jones 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 10 | |age = {{age|2007|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2007 | |birthdate = October 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
|friends = | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a competitive teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2. Formerly her and Addison used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She was a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Heaven Hop | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Mini Robbins | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Wake Me Up | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Simple | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jessica Maxwell | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|17<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Wind It Up | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|One Rhythm (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Meadow | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Painted Dream | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanquish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Seeing You | |||
| | |||
|Jessie Riley | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |When Time Stands Still | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Downtown Show | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Over the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/74/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Moon]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 96: | Line 158: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Peanut Butter Jelly | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Addison Jones]] | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Diamond | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 125: | Line 187: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Mermaid Party | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Spoonful of Sugar | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />Brooklynn Fetter<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Future Husband | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Olivia Bell<br />Brewster Benitez<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Megan Schield<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Isabella Slack<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Jazz | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />Isabelle Beasley<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lyrical | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Perfect Young Ladies | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Brewster Benitez<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Ava McCoy<br />Ciana McNiece<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Megan Schield<br />Macie Scholzen<br />Sadie Sheets<br />Isabella Slack<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstart Musical Theater<br />JUMPstart Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Stand By Me | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />Bizzy Bendure<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />Kylaya Cox<br />Lilee Hadd<br />Ava Lopez<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Hailey O'Laughlin<br />Ava Reed<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]] | ||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="33 | | rowspan="33" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Isn't She Lovely | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Isabelle Barnett<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Bella Sor<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Kendall Amarillas<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Camdyn Connelly<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Berkeley Haak<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Tatum Northern<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Isabella Slack<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Paislee McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />and others | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Isabella Beasley<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Ellie Smith | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekicks Lyrical<br />Sidekicks 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Nubie Lyrical<br />Nubie Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Sing Like the Birdies | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Hailey Baer<br />Olivia Bell<br />Kenzie Charboneau<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />Macie Scholzen<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />Ellie Tollefson<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater<br />High Gold Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |We So Meek | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />Milla Fabirkiewicz<br />Alyssa Hernandez<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />Paige Kracht<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />Kylie Propps<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />Grace Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop<br />Mini 11 O'Clock Award </sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|As You Are | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lonely | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Tate McRae]] | |||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Elsie Check]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 345: | Line 429: | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018 | * 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Brooklynn Jones/Gallery]] | |||
*[ | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn_jones_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Jones Sisters]] | [[Category:Jones Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||