Brooklynn Jones: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Brooklynn Jones | |name = Brooklynn Jones | ||
|image = File:Jones | |image = File:Brooklynn Jones 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|10|10}} | ||
|birthdate = October 10, 2007 | |birthdate = October 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br /> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | |affiliations = Bloc LA <br> Perry High School Pommies | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> The Platform Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) | |parents = Rebekah Jones (mother) <br> Mr. Jones (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |siblings = [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | ||
|friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | |friends = [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Olivia Benyamin]] <br> [[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
}}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a | }}'''Brooklynn Jones''' (born on October 10, 2007) is a competitive teenage dancer who trains and competes with Dance Connection 2. Formerly her and Addison used to train at both Club Dance Studio and Platform Dance Studio. She was a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company, along with her twin sister [[Addison Jones|Addison]] and older sister [[Dylynn Jones|Dylynn]]. Today, she and her twin sister are part of a high school cheerleading team called the Perry Pommies. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
|When Time Stands Still | | rowspan="4" |When Time Stands Still | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |[[Nick Meola]] | ||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |Starpower (Gilbert) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 13<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Joffrey Invite<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Downtown Show | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Bostyn Brown]] | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Over the Moon | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1515/act/74/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Over the Moon]</ref> | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 288: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 301: | Line 319: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Lines<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 320: | Line 338: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 326: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 339: | Line 357: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups<br />Jumpstart Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 345: | Line 363: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Peewee Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Peewee Lyrical<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 371: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 377: | Line 395: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 402: | Line 420: | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />Olivia Bell<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 410: | Line 428: | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
* 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018 | * 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2018 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Brooklynn Jones/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/brooklynn_jones_/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Jones Sisters]] | [[Category:Jones Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||