Cami Voorhees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (69 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Cameron "Cami" Voorhees | | name = Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Cami Voorhees.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2008|01|11}} | ||
| birthdate = January 11, 2008 | | birthdate = January 11, 2008 | ||
| hometown = Pennsylvania | | hometown = Pennsylvania (former) <br> Elmira, New York (former) <br> South Carolina (currently) | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hair color = Dirty | | hair color = Brown <br> Dirty Blonde (naturally) | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| height = | | height = 5'2" | ||
| affiliations = | | affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Discount Dance | ||
| school grade = | | school grade = 12th (25/26) | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
| dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex | | dance studios = Evolve Dance Complex <br> CCJ Conservatory | ||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] (sister) <br> Marlee Voorhees (sister) <br> Jagger Rumsey | |||
| siblings = [[Bella Voorhees]] | | friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Londyn Lemieux]] <br> [[Penelope Lemieux]] <br> [[Elyse Wingertsahn]] <br> [[Eliza Farr]] <br> [[Chelsea Sebes]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
| friends = [[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br>[[Chelsea Sebes]]<br>[[Molly Long]] | |||
| nicknames = Cami | | nicknames = Cami | ||
}} | }}'''Cameron "Cami" Anna Voorhees''' (born on January 11, 2008), is a teenage competitive dancer from South Carolina, originally from Pennsylvania, who trains at CCJ Conservatory. Previously, she trained and competed at Evolve Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania, along with her older sister [[Bella Voorhees|Bella]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |My Boyfriend’s Back | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Countdown (Bethel Park) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
|National Mini Miss DanceXplosion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nexstar (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Prestar 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Sweet Child of Mine | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |The Way You Make Me Feel | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4 | | rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity Nationals | |||
|National Mini Female MVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11 | | rowspan="11" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |All That Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|JUMP (Syracuse) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |Nature Boy | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="8 | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Age 12 &<br />Under Company Routine | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Velocity (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Mini Female MVA | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Hollywood Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13 | | rowspan="13" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Dance Like Yo Daddy | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Here I Am | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Painter | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |The Way | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|NYCDA | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for National<br />Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Wings | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Division | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos<br />Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
|Ashed | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Bad Dream | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Teddy Forance | ||
|JUMP (New York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Forgotten | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|JUMP (Toronto) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Look What I’ve Become | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Painting Greys | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Tyson’s Corner) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Albany) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Philadelphia) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | |Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mark Meismer | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All the World Will Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Akira Uchida | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cringe | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Into the Night | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Hawaii) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Everest | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flux | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Movement | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="13" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Unplug | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Rudy Abreu | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Knives Out | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Travis Wall | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Best Dancer Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Belly of the Beast | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paper Planes | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Herb | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fuego | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timothy Blankenship | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Cleveland) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Esotro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan=“3” |Don't Worry Darling | ||
| rowspan=“3” |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=“3” |Timothy Blakenship | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dance of the Dream Man | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Travis Wall | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 277: | Line 393: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Tears of an Angel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |[[Bella Voorhees]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Open Call (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Company Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Syracuse) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Toy Soldier | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Hollywood Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cold Water | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Bella Voorhees]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Pittburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let It Bump | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Leah Maurizio | |||
| rowspan="2" |Emersyn Garvin | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| rowspan="3 | | | ||
| rowspan="3 | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |You Make Me Feel So Young | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Duet/Trios<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
|Stand by Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Rochester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Exiles | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Turning Tables | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 365: | Line 500: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Storybook Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Madison Garvin<br />Atticus Hillbrand | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Still Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Gonna D'Alessandro | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 384: | Line 527: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Breathe | |Breathe | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 392: | Line 535: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Storybook Dreams | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />Emerson Garvin<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Gone | |Gone | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Paige Westbrook]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Me 2 | |Me 2 | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Chelsea Sebes]] | |[[Chelsea Sebes]] | ||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />Paige Westbrook<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Paige Westbrook]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Utility | |Utility | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Mia Basile<br />Audrey Mayernik<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |Mia Basile<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ciara Mikula<br />Willow Phillips<br />Samantha Defabio<br />Atticus Hillebrand<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Funkytown | |Funkytown | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 422: | Line 572: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 429: | Line 579: | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />DJ's Pick<br />Best Nu Group Mini | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Columbus) | |Hall of Fame (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Isn't It Bliss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Jessa Kinter]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />[[Eliza Farr]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
|The Escape | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Gonna D'Allesandro<br />Rayna D'Alessandro<br />Samantha Defabio<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />Ava Modine<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Castle | |||
|Specialty | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dispute | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|La Lumiere | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One Way or Another | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Samantha Defabio<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />[[Audrey Mayernik]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]]<br />Kayla Wooster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Rawr | |||
|Hip-Hop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 442: | Line 643: | ||
* Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | * Regional Mini Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2016 | ||
* Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016 | * Regional VIP Mini Idol Soloist 2016 | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2017 | |||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | * Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
| Line 447: | Line 649: | ||
* Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018 | * Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2018 | ||
* Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2018 | * Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2018 | ||
*National Mini Female Best Dancer Winner 2018 (Orlando) | * National Mini Female Best Dancer Winner 2018 (Orlando) | ||
* National Junior Female Best Dancer 2021 (Orlando) | |||
* National Teen Female Best Dancer 2023 (Orlando) | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Runner | * Runner-Up for Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015 | ||
* 3rd | * 3rd Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2017 (Orlando) | ||
=== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Cami Voorhees/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[http://www.instagram.com/camivoorhees/ Instagram] | ||
*[http://curesity.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | *[http://curesity.tumblr.com/ Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@camivoorhees TikTok] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/Curesity YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/Curesity YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | [[Category:National Title Winners]] | ||
[[Category:Voorhees Sisters]] | [[Category:Voorhees Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||