Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
Adding categories |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (57 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
{| class=" | |image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |||
|age={{age|2006|10|09}} | |||
|birthdate=October 9, 2006 | |||
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland | |||
|nationality=American | |||
|eye color=Brown | |||
|hair color=Black | |||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations=AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |||
|titles=''see below'' | |||
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
}}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
|Total Eclipse | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
|Lyrical | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Snowing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wave | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliner | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Architecture | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sasha Carrico | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Duets | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="3" |All I Care About is Love | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Simone Tidwell<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Feather on the Clyde | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Keep the Faith | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Mackenzee London<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Lilia Shahal<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hit the Road Jack | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hungarian Dance | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Ryan Blattau<br />Liliana De La Mata<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Mary McHale<br />Sarah McHale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Sophie Rives<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sand | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2016 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |This is the Walk | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let the River Run | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bohemian Rhapsody | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Friend Like Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't Nothin' No More | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Samantha Chicorelli<br />Alyssa De Bels<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />Genesis Roberts<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chain | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Liya Johnson]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tabula Rasa | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Rules | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Joe Blandford]]<br />[[Evie Bolognese]]<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Karina Garner<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Kaia Lockwood<br />Robin Madison<br />Mary McHale<br />Abby Nicholas<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Katelyn Rosenberger]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where the Light Gets In | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />Serenity Holland<br />Christina Hoyson<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
50105000 2798628780361287 5724688821009997334 n.jpg | |||
50127067 960879504121443 6469050759499479356 n.jpg | |||
50913194 139076340438898 7078524393526164863 n.jpg | |||
47262931 529105244235014 6531848225360600516 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">9UPmUU916Xg</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/dakotah__hill/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||