Dakotah Hill: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | |image=File:Dakotah Hill.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2006|10|09}} | ||
|birthdate=October 9, 2006 | |birthdate=October 9, 2006 | ||
|hometown=Hanover, Maryland | |hometown=Hanover, Maryland | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|hair color=Black | |hair color=Black | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations=AA Dance Costumes | |||
|dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | |dance studios=Turning Pointe Dance Academy | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |friends=[[Annabel Vetock]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Sarah Stillman]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
}}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a | }}'''Dakotah Hill''' (born in October 9, 2006) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Snowing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos<br />Petite Miss Legacy | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|StandOut in Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wave | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Total Eclipse of the Heart | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Headliner | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Architecture | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2020 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />ASH Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Towson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jolene | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pointe | |||
|Starpower (Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 76: | Line 131: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sasha Carrico | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 2019 | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 89: | Line 144: | ||
|Starpower (Towson) | |Starpower (Towson) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Duets | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 321: | Line 379: | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||