Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2601:845:C300:6541:F469:5B78:EAA6:D7AB (talk) to last version by 172.13.167.145 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Delaney Taylor | | name = Delaney Taylor | ||
| image = File:Delaney Taylor.jpg | | image = File:Delaney Taylor 2026.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2008|02|22}} | ||
| birthdate = February 22, 2008 | | birthdate = February 22, 2008 | ||
| hometown = Arizona | | hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| hair color = Blonde | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| eye color = Blue | | eye color = Blue | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
| affiliations = Highland Hawkettes | |||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio (formerly) <br> Angela's Flip Zone (formerly) <br> Danceplex | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister) | |||
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] | }}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes. | ||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Don't Go Hollywood | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Adrenaline Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
|All That Jazz | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Melissa Allen | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br> Petite Miss Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Name in Lights | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Skyscraper | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Melissa Allen | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lil Sparks Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Ruby Solos<br />Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2017 | ||
| | |Halo | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |unknown | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Burning Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Simrin Player]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Forgotten | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|AMP (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos <br> Mini Miss Shine | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|Petite Ruby Miss Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Inescapable | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Say So | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |The Tide | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fin D'Amour | |||
| rowspan="3" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="3" |Erica Marr | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|JUMP (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos <br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reflections | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos <br>DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Hang on Little Tomato | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Lucy Vallely]] | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 164: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |||
|Bingo | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brock LaMagdelaine | |||
|NextLevel (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Premiere Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Can We Chill? | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Brock LaMagdelaine | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Intermediate Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Work Me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Grassetti<br />& Brooke Washburn | |||
|unknown | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Club Dance Studio==== | ====with Club Dance Studio==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 213: | Line 266: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Ain’t No Other Man | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|As You Are | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Aye Carumba | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lonely | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Low | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Panic | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowpsan="3" |2019 | |||
|Less talk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ladies Room | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Speaking French | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Mylee Stotlz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Clap Snap | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Madyson Barney<br />Makena Erickson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Ava Goodman<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Lilian Franzo | |||
|Jump (Pheonix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Work me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Alexis Alvarez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 370: | ||
* 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017 | * 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2017 | ||
* Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | * Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2018 | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Delaney Taylor/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_delaneytaylor/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://vsco.co/delaneytaylorrrr/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | [[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | [[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||