Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Delaney Taylor | | name = Delaney Taylor | ||
| image = File:Delaney Taylor | | image = File:Delaney Taylor 2026.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2008|02|22}} | ||
| birthdate = February 22, 2008 | | birthdate = February 22, 2008 | ||
| hometown = Arizona | | hometown = Arizona | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| hair color = Blonde | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| eye color = Blue | | eye color = Blue | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex | | affiliations = Highland Hawkettes | ||
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio (formerly) <br> Angela's Flip Zone (formerly) <br> Danceplex | |||
| titles = ''see below'' | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] | | siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister) | ||
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a | }}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes. | ||
==Dances | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
| Line 33: | Line 34: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | |Rainbow (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 239: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 247: | Line 248: | ||
|Work Me Down | |Work Me Down | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Sophia Grassetti <br> Brooke Washburn | |Sophia Grassetti<br />& Brooke Washburn | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
| Line 269: | Line 270: | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 276: | Line 277: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others | |[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
| Line 283: | Line 284: | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> and others | |[[Olivia Bell]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lonely | |Lonely | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others | |[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | ||
| Line 297: | Line 298: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Panic | |Panic | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]] | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowpsan="3" |2019 | |||
|Less talk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman | |||
|Jump (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Ladies Room | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Speaking French | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Mylee Stotlz | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Clap Snap | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Madyson Barney<br />Makena Erickson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Ava Goodman<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Lilian Franzo | |||
|Jump (Pheonix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Work me Down | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Alexis Alvarez | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 375: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_delaneytaylor/ Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[https://vsco.co/delaneytaylorrrr/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 333: | Line 382: | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | [[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | [[Category:Taylor Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||