Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(24 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Delaney Taylor
| name = Delaney Taylor
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2022.jpg
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2026.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 15
| age = {{age|2008|02|22}}
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| hometown = Arizona
| hometown = Arizona
Line 9: Line 9:
| hair color = Blonde
| hair color = Blonde
| eye color = Blue
| eye color = Blue
| profession = Dancer <br> Student
| profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Angela's Flip Zone <br> Danceplex
| affiliations = Highland Hawkettes
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio (formerly) <br> Angela's Flip Zone (formerly) <br> Danceplex
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]]
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister)
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a young teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona.
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 33: Line 34:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="3" |2015
Line 49: Line 50:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 239: Line 240:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 247: Line 248:
|Work Me Down
|Work Me Down
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sophia Grassetti <br> Brooke Washburn
|Sophia Grassetti<br />& Brooke Washburn
|unknown
|unknown
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
Line 269: Line 270:
|Specialty
|Specialty
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 276: Line 277:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> and others
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
Line 283: Line 284:
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Olivia Bell]] <br> and others
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups
|-
|-
|Lonely
|Lonely
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> and others
|[[Kenzie Charboneau]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines
Line 297: Line 298:
|Hip Hop
|Hip Hop
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Anna Grace Bell]] <br> [[Olivia Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Addison Jones]] <br> [[Brooklynn Jones]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Kyla Robinson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Arie Russell]] <br> [[Chloe Slone]] <br> [[Tayler Slone]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]] <br> and others
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio Award<br />Mini Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked JUMP Award
|-
|-
|Panic
|Panic
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> Rachel Loiselle <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> [[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups
|-
| rowpsan="3" |2019
|Less talk
|Jazz
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman
|Jump (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|
|Ladies Room
|Ballroom
|Erica Marr
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|
|Speaking French
|Musical Theatre
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Mylee Stotlz
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|2020
|Clap Snap
|Ballroom
|Erica Marr
|[[Addison Jones]]<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Madyson Barney<br />Makena Erickson<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />Isabella Lynch<br />Ava Goodman<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />Lilian Franzo
|Jump (Pheonix)
|
|-
|2021
|Din Da Da
|Ballroom
|Erica Marr
|
|Jump (Phoenix)
|
|-
|2023
|Work me Down
|Jazz
|Jazelle Torre
|[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Julia Chavez<br />Kensley Miller<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kortlynn Rosenbaugh<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Alexis Alvarez
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 326: Line 375:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/laneybugdancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_delaneytaylor/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC34Y4XhdLDxB_rp9KIz23Vw YouTube]
*[https://vsco.co/delaneytaylorrrr/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 333: Line 382:
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]]
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]