Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Delaney Taylor
| name = Delaney Taylor
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2022.jpg
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2024.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = 15
| age = {{age|2008|02|22}}
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| birthdate = February 22, 2008
| hometown = Arizona
| hometown = Arizona
Line 13: Line 13:
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio (formerly) <br> Angela's Flip Zone (formerly) <br> Danceplex
| dance studios = Club Dance Studio (formerly) <br> Angela's Flip Zone (formerly) <br> Danceplex
| titles = ''see below''
| titles = ''see below''
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]]
| siblings = [[Makenna Taylor]] (sister)
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a young teenage competitive dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes.
}}'''Delaney Taylor''' (born February 22, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trained and competed with Club Dance Studio in Arizona. Delaney and her sister, [[Makenna Taylor|Makenna]], previously trained at Angela's Flip Zone, also located in Arizona. She is currently a member of Highland Hawkettes.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 34: Line 41:
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
|KAR
|KAR (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|did not place
|-
|-
|Rainbow
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|unknown scoring
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 50: Line 57:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Mesa)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
Line 240: Line 250:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 248: Line 258:
|Work Me Down
|Work Me Down
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Sophia Grassetti <br> Brooke Washburn
|Sophia Grassetti<br />& Brooke Washburn
|unknown
|unknown
|MOVE (Phoenix)
|MOVE (Phoenix)
Line 286: Line 296:
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />and others
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />and others
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Musical Theater Groups
|-
|-
|Lonely
|Lonely
Line 307: Line 317:
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />Rachel Loiselle<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|JUMP (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups
|-
|-
| rowpsan="3" |2019
| rowpsan="3" |2019
|Less talk
|Less talk
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Rachel Loiselle]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Breeyn Goodman
|Jump (Denver)
|Jump (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Group
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-
|-
|
|
Line 328: Line 338:
|Speaking French  
|Speaking French  
|Musical Theatre  
|Musical Theatre  
|Chelsea Jennings  
|[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Mylee Stotlz
|[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Isabelle Barnett<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Isabella Lynch]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />Addison Fay<br />Breeyn Goodman<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Presslee Lund<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />Mylee Stotlz
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|
|
Line 375: Line 385:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[http://www.instagram.com/laneybugdancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_delaneytaylor/ Instagram]
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UC34Y4XhdLDxB_rp9KIz23Vw YouTube]
*[https://vsco.co/delaneytaylorrrr/ VSCO]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 385: Line 395:
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:Taylor Sisters]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]