Delaney Taylor: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
| name = Delaney Taylor
| name = Delaney Taylor
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2026.jpg
| image = File:Delaney Taylor 2024.jpg
| gender = Female
| gender = Female
| age = {{age|2008|02|22}}
| age = {{age|2008|02|22}}
Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|I Enjoy Being a Girl
|Musical Theater
|unknown
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 40: Line 47:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
| rowspan="4" |2015
| rowspan="3" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="4" |Stupid Cupid
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 52: Line 59:
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="8" |2016
Line 240: Line 250:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition