Ella Osborne: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Ella Osborne | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Ella Bean Osborne | |||
|image = File:Ella Bean Osborne.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|25}} | |||
|birthdate = May 25, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oregon | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|affiliations = Vision Fun Run | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio <br> Elevate Dance Academy | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = Beckett Jae Osborne (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> Kenna Batty <br> Riley Gregory <br> Sofia Rana <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|nicknames = Bean | |||
}}'''Ella Bean Osborne''' (born on May 25, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Elevate Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Shake the Room | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Emerald | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Never Met a Wolf | |||
| rowspan="5"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5"|Brittany Boole | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|River | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|Ruby Dance Down Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Lovin' Bug Itch | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dance Down Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Titanium<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up in Icon Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Let's Get Loud | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lauren Flores | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Revive | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight Super Regional | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Rescue | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Lyrical Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Ultimate Revel Metal | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Coeur d'Alene) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Seattle) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Make You Feel<br />My Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Transcend | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Meghan Newman | |||
|Showstopper (Tacoma) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Star Platinum<br />Teen Artist of the Weekend | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum<br />LA Agency<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|2019 | |- | ||
|Hollywood | | rowspan="6"|2019 | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="6"|Hollywood | ||
|Tony Elliott | | rowspan="6"|Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Tony Elliott | ||
| rowspan="6"|Kenna Batty | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Brave & Crazy | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Figure 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[Hope Gronke]] | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />Power Pak | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 51: | Line 254: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | | rowspan="10"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />Sofia Rana<br />Addison Williams | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | | rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | ||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | | rowspan="2"|Acro | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Hope Gronke<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | | rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | | rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|America | | rowspan="2"|America | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />Kenna Batty<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />Sofia Rana<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *2019 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
*2019 Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
*2020 Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
*2021 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
*2022 Teen Miss Starpower | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
2019 - Hollywood Connection - 1st Runner-Up in Icon Awards | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Ella Osborne/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.evolvephotovideo.com/DANCE/New-York-City-Dance-Alliance/NYCDA-202021/NYCDA-Vancouver-2021/Competition-Photos/195-COLD-HEARTED-I/ NYCDA Vancouver - Cold Hearted] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ellabeanosborne/ Instagram] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHag_lhgEB/ Hollywood Vibe - Cold Hearted] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CRHZbNbh0d8/ Hollywood Vibe - Rescue] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CORpENQB8w9/ Spotlight - Rescue] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/Cf3HgjsFE-6/ Hollywood Vibe - Make You Feel My Love] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CexGPbULqbP/ Jump - Make You Feel My Love] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ellabeanosborne TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCPc1O0kPKN0NLhc6LgygOOw YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8sKqCAYMP9H4Y2ymmWjWug YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||