Emma Crawford: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Emma Crawford 2022.jpg | |||
|name = Emma Rose Crawford | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|06|16}} | |||
|birthdate = June 16, 2007 | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = | |||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |||
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = | |||
}}'''Emma Rose Crawford''' (born on June 16, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21 and other studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Back in Business | |Back in Business | ||
| Line 19: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Young & Beautiful | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|Briana Nelson Rivera | ||
|NRG | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hallelujah | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Julian Turner | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum | |||
|- | |||
|Now I See | |||
| | |||
|Season De Angelis | |||
|Spotlight Cup | |||
|Diamond<br />Choreography Award<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Postpone | |||
|Open | |||
|Zoi Tatoploulos | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Available | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Kristyn Abbadini | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Home | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Courtney Schwartz | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Gravity | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Russell Corpis | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Painter | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Mandy Dray | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreo Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |KAR (Long Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Phoenix | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mandy Dray | |||
|Starbound (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Piccola | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Eason Payne | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Words | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dreaming Awake | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chehon Wespi-Tschopp | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|If It Be Your Will | |||
| | | | ||
|Frankie Mannella | |||
|ASH (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 70: | Line 176: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Sisters | |||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Julian Turner | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstoppers (Anaheim) | |||
|Double Platinum<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Junior Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 90: | Line 196: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|2017 | ||
|Run | |Run | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Trinity Mitchell<br />Isabella Navarro<br />Ella Pagano<br />Lola Ransdell<br />Addison Sanchez<br />Tianna Torres<br />Hannah Williams | |Trinity Mitchell<br />Isabella Navarro<br />Ella Pagano<br />Lola Ransdell<br />Addison Sanchez<br />Tianna Torres<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nobody's Supposed to be Here | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Samantha Miller<br />Lola Ransdell<br />Addison Sanchez<br />Hannah Williams | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Knocking on Heaven's Door | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Samantha Miller<br /> | |Samantha Miller<br />Ella Pagano<br />Addison Sanchez<br />Tianna Torres<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Based on a True Story | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Eason Payne | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />Tiana Heaton<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Brooke Masters<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Brooklyn Vara | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Los Angeles) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Mambo No. 5 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5"|[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Kenzie Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Gracyn French]] | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nobody Loves No One | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Eason Payne | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiana Heaton<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Brooke Masters | |||
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emma Crawford/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 120: | Line 278: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||