Emma Crawford: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(26 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Emma Rose Crawford''''' (born on June 16, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21.
{{infobox dancer
|image = File:Emma Crawford 2022.jpg
|name = Emma Rose Crawford
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2007|06|16}}
|birthdate = June 16, 2007
|hometown = California
|nationality = American
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations =
|dance studios = Project 21
|friends = [[Chloe Solinger]] <br> [[Madi Beerer]] <br> [[Michelle Cheng]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Jadyn Saigusa]] <br> [[Mackenzie Auger]] <br> [[Aleena Aoun]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Mackenzie Couch]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Jamieson Deacy]] <br> [[Isabella Rivera]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]]
|pets =
|nicknames =
}}'''Emma Rose Crawford''' (born on June 16, 2007) is a young competitive dancer who trains and competes with Project 21 and other studios.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 11: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Back in Business
|Back in Business
Line 18: Line 34:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="2"|Young & Beautiful
| rowspan="2"|Young & Beautiful
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 25: Line 41:
|NRG
|NRG
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstoppers (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="2"|Hallelujah
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
Line 34: Line 50:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance KAR
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance KAR
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showstopper
|Showstoppers (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platnum
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Now I See
|Now I See
|
|
Line 43: Line 59:
|Spotlight Cup
|Spotlight Cup
|Diamond<br />Choreography Award<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|Diamond<br />Choreography Award<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Postpone
|Postpone
|Open
|Open
Line 49: Line 65:
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I'm Available
|I'm Available
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
Line 55: Line 71:
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Home
| rowspan="2"|Home
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Courtney Schwartz
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10" |2017
|KAR
|KAR
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Elite Top First 
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Gravity
| rowspan="4" |Gravity
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
Line 71: Line 87:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First 
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Top First 
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Painter
| rowspan="3"|Painter
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 86: Line 102:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreo Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreo Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Long Beach)
|KAR (Long Beach)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Runner Up
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance Runner Up
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Phoenix
|The Phoenix
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 98: Line 114:
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|Starbound (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Piccola
| rowspan="4"|Piccola
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
Line 104: Line 120:
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="10" |2018
| rowspan="10" |2018
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Words
| rowspan="2"|Words
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
Line 120: Line 136:
|24/7 (Denver)
|24/7 (Denver)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5" |Dreaming Awake
| rowspan="5" |Dreaming Awake
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 129: Line 145:
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Core Performer
|Core Performer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Santa Clara)
|Radix Nationals (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|NUVO (Bellevue)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Portland)
|JUMP (Portland)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|2019
|If It Be Your Will
|
|Frankie Mannella
|ASH (Santa Clara)
|
|}
|}


===Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 153: Line 176:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Sisters
|Sisters
Line 164: Line 187:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 173: Line 196:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="4"|2017
|rowspan="4"|2017
|Run
|Run
Line 181: Line 204:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Nobody's Supposed to be Here
|Nobody's Supposed to be Here
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 188: Line 211:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Knocking on Heaven's Door
|Knocking on Heaven's Door
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 195: Line 218:
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Based on a True Story
| rowspan="5"|Based on a True Story
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|Eason Payne
| rowspan="5"|Eason Payne
| rowspan="5"|[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Bella Dimopoulos<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />Tiana Heaton<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />Brooke Masters<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Brooklyn Vara
| rowspan="5"|[[Madison Beerer]]<br />[[Dyllan Blackburn]]<br />[[Kami Couch]]<br />[[Katie Couch]]<br />[[Mackenzie Couch]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />[[Gracyn French]]<br />Malia Gardner<br />Tiana Heaton<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />Brooke Masters<br />Tyra Polke<br />Izzy Rivera<br />[[Zoe Rossi]]<br />Brooklyn Vara
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|RADIX (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|rowspan="11"|2018
|rowspan="11"|2018
|ASH (Orange County)
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|ASH (Los Angeles)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="5"|Mambo No. 5
| rowspan="5"|Mambo No. 5
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
| rowspan="5"|Jazz
Line 222: Line 245:
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Line
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Orange County)
|ASH (Orange County)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|24/7 (Los Angeles)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|Nobody Loves No One
| rowspan="2"|Nobody Loves No One
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Eason Payne
| rowspan="2"|Eason Payne
| rowspan="2"|Tiana Heaton<br />Malia Gardner<br />Brooklyn Jones<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />Bella Dimopoulos<br />Brooke Masters
| rowspan="2"|Tiana Heaton<br />Malia Gardner<br />[[Brooklyn Jones]]<br />[[Jamieson Deacy]]<br />[[Isabella Dimopoulos|Bella Dimopoulos]]<br />Brooke Masters
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017
|RADIX (Anaheim) 2017
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Emma Crawford/Gallery]]
Emma Rose Crawford.PNG
Emma Rose.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Featured Dancer Emma Rose Crawford
Emma rose Crawford - Showing her Costumes
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Emma Rose Crawford - Postpone
Emma Rose Crawford - The Phoenix
Emma Crawford - Painter
Emma Rose Crawford - Piccola
Dreaming Awake. Emma Crawford
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 271: Line 278:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]