Isabella Crawford: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Isabella Crawford.jpg
|image = File:Isabella Crawford.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|09|23}}
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|birthdate = September 23, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Eastview Lightning Dance Team
|affiliations = Eastview Lightning Dance Team
Line 15: Line 16:
|siblings = [[Adrianna Crawford]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Adrianna Crawford]] (sister)
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]]
|friends = [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Sara Gutz]] <br> [[Ashley Gutz]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Kylie Broberg]] <br> [[Alaina Larson]] <br> [[Cece Thielen]]
|school grade=10th (23/24)}}'''Isabella Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Adrianna Crawford|Adrianna]].
}}'''Isabella Crawford''' (born on September 23, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio with her sister [[Adrianna Crawford|Adrianna]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 141: Line 142:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 147: Line 148:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 158: Line 159:
|
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2018
|Confident
|All My Ladies
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|2017
|Secret Garden
|Lyrical
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />Samantha Sweetman
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 173:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2013
|Keep Young & Beautiful
|
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 215: Line 191:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
|2018
| rowspan="2"|All My Ladies
|All My Ladies
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 459: Line 431:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Crawford Sisters (2)]]
[[Category:Crawford Twins]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:September Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]