Kate Dunst: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{infobox dancer
{{infobox dancer
|name = Kate Dunst
|name = Kate Dunst
|image = File:Kate Dunst.jpg
|image = File:Kate Dunst 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2008|02|01}}
|birthdate = February 1, 2008
|birthdate = February 1, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|hometown = California
|height = 5'1
|height = 5'1"
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th (21/22)
|school grade = 12th (25/26)
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Canyon High School Song
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|dance studios = Orange County Performing Arts Academy
|parents = Tammy and Brett Dunst
|parents = Tammy Dunst (mother) <br> Brett Dunst (father)
|siblings = [[Clare Dunst]]
|siblings = [[Clare Dunst]] (sister)
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]]
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Audrey Kim]] <br> [[Kenzie Bojorquez]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Ashlyn Blanpied]] <br> [[Layla Farzad]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]]
|pets = Cat
|pets = Cat
|nicknames = Ka
|nicknames = Ka
}}'''Kate Dunst''' born on (February 1, 2008) is a young dancer from California who trains at OCPAA with her little sister [[Clare Dunst|Clare]].
}}'''Kate Dunst''' (born on February 1, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her little sister [[Clare Dunst|Clare]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 31: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2015
| rowspan="2" |2015
|Wonderful World
| rowspan="2" |Wonderful World
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Heather Chavarria
| rowspan="2" |Heather Chavarria
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Hero
| rowspan="4" |Hero
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|KAR (Pomona)
|KAR (Pomona)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Line 48: Line 52:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
|HOF Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hot Note
|4<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|Jazz
|-
|Amy Gold
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="2" |Hot Note
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Rose
|Contemporary
|Rachel Miller
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="2" |The Rose
| rowspan="2" |Business of Love
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="2" |Amy Gold
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Placed with other solo
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Business of Love
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Amy Gold
|Revolution (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Brown Eyed Girl
| rowspan="4" |Brown Eyed Girl
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Miller
| rowspan="4" |Rachel Miller
|Revolution (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|-
|Showstopper WCF
|
|
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 112:
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1132/act/440/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Riverside) - Tainted Love]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 94: Line 122:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me
| rowspan="4" |You Don't Own Me
Line 100: Line 128:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|KAR (Riverside)
|KAR (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 109: Line 137:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 116: Line 144:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Take on Me
|Take on Me
Line 122: Line 150:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|Hall of Fame (Riverside)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 162: Line 190:
| rowspan="3" |Under Control
| rowspan="3" |Under Control
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
| rowspan="3" |[[Sammi Chung]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />[[Chloe Solinger]]<br />[[Laci Stoico]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Abby Veiga
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 187: Line 215:
| rowspan="2"|Jubilee
| rowspan="2"|Jubilee
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Kelsey Gampol<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|
|
Line 196: Line 224:
| rowspan="2"|Welcome to Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Welcome to Burlesque
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />Isabella Monge<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />Jacine Davis<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 205: Line 233:
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Be Around
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Jacine Davis<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="2"|Jacine Davis<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />Presslie Novits<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Haley Rhodes<br />Katelyn Rhodes<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 214: Line 242:
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2"|Rhythm Nation
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />Isabella Monge<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Ashlyn Blanpied]]<br />[[Laney Bojorquez|Delaney Bojorquez]]<br />[[Hope Edwards]]<br />[[Kendyl Fay]]<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Mackenzie Gregorio<br />[[Audrey Kim]]<br />Madelyn Laussade<br />[[Olivia Magni]]<br />[[Bella Monge|Isabella Monge]]<br />[[Ella Montano]]<br />[[Alyssa Park]]<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />Brooke Volkert<br />[[Leighton Werner]]<br />[[Rylee Young]]
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|Hall of Fame (Ontario)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 231: Line 259:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Kate Dunst/Gallery]]
82061853 2829193073841767 3412157138415636214 n(1).jpg
 
Kate Dunst.jpg
==Reference==
</gallery>
<references/>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 244: Line 272:
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]]
[[Category:Dunst Sisters]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]