Kaylee Meinholdt: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Kaylee Meinholdt 2023.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|08|06}} | |||
|birthdate = August 6, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Kansas | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Liberation Dance Company <br> PowerHouse Dance <br> The Yvonne Chouteau School and OKCB Studio Company | |||
|parents = Melanie Meinholdt (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Kelsey Meinholdt]] (sister) <br> Noah Meinholdt (brother) <br> Colby Meinholdt (brother) <br> David Vicknair (brother in-law) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Curbow]] <br> [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Ellayziah Montgomery]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
}}'''Kaylee Meinholdt''' (born on August 6, 2007) is a teenage ballet dancer from Kansas, who trains and teaches at The Yvonne Chouteau School and OKCB Studio Company. Formerly, she trained and taught at Liberation Dance Company. Her older sister [[Kelsey Meinholdt|Kelsey]] also dances and also teaches at Liberation Dance Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
|Chocolatte | |||
| | |||
|Carrie Schmidt | |||
| | |Nextstar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Funky Monkey | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Carrie Schmidt | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Sand | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Carrie Schmidt<br />Crystal Robins | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Drama Queen | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |Carrie Schmidt<br />Crystal Robins | ||
|TOP Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
| | |With or Without You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Crystal Robins | ||
|TOP Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | ||
| | |Premier Dance (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Kansas City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 52: | Line 85: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2017 | ||
| | |Best Friends | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| | |Caroline Overman | ||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |I Surrender | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ava Curbow]] | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 75: | Line 116: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2011 | ||
| | |Tiki Tiki Room | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |Talent on Parade | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Diamond Elite<br />Category Cup<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Can't Touch This | |||
| | |||
|Carrie Schmidt | |||
| | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|I Want Candy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Crystal Robins | |||
|Caroline Overman<br />Payton | |||
|Nextstar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Single Ladies | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Crystal Robins | |||
| | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 95: | Line 159: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | |||
|Itsy Bitsy Spider | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dear Santa | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Schmidt | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WDC (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Dinosaur | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Crystal Robins | ||
| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Ghost of Sky | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
|[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />[[Kelsey Meinholdt]]<br />[[Ellayziah Montgomery]] | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cell Block Tango | |||
| | |||
|[[Kelsey Meinholdt]] | |||
|[[Ava Curbow]]<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]<br />Caroline Overman<br />Audrina Schiller<br />Ella Thowe | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Kaylee Meinholdt/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 116: | Line 209: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Meinholdt Sisters]] | [[Category:Meinholdt Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||